Print Roster

Wayzata Gold 10U (2019)


Community, State:Plymouth, MN
Age:10U
Class:A
Points:1240
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA_Northern, Monsta Athletics
Record vs A Teams: 7 - 9
Record vs B Teams: 8 - 0
Record vs C Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Sophia Elswick Medina MN 10
Lauren Fosland Plymouth MN 10
Sydney Galloway Plymouth MN 9
Mallory Held Plymouth MN 10
Alayna Jung Maple Grove MN 9
Emma Matack Plymouth MN 10
Natalia Merrifield Maple Grove MN 10
Paige Reilly Plymouth MN 10
Alicia Simonson Plymouth MN 10
Madeline Sturman Minnetonka MN 10
McKenna Wong Plymouth MN 9

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Big West State Qualifier 10U A Wayzata Gold 10U 3 ROSA Freeberg 10U 2
Big West State Qualifier 10U A Prior Lake White 10U 7 Wayzata Gold 10U 6
Big West State Qualifier 10U A Wayzata Gold 10U 6 Soderville Zenk 10U 5
Big West State Qualifier 10U A Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 4
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Champlin Park Navy 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 3
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 9 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U 8
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 15 Edina Green 10U 2
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 10 Edina Sting 10U 5
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 9 Stillwater Red 10U 5
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Champlin Park Navy 10U 8 Wayzata Gold 10U 2
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 5 Delano Black 10U 5
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 13 STMA Blue 10U 4
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 11 Orono Red 10U 0
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 5 ROSA Black 10U 0
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 8 Elk River Red 10U 2
Bison Showdown 10U AB Wayzata Gold 10U 9 Delano Black 10U 4
Down N Dirty 10U Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 8 Wayzata Gold 10U 1
Down N Dirty 10U Stillwater Red 10U 7 Wayzata Gold 10U 1
Down N Dirty 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 12 Hastings White 10U 7
Down N Dirty 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 2
Down N Dirty 10U Wayzata Gold 10U 14 Hastings Blue Odman 10U 5
Down N Dirty 10U Eagan Sireno 10U 4 Wayzata Gold 10U 0
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 1 State Wayzata Gold 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 2
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 1 State Farmington Orange 10U 12 Wayzata Gold 10U 3
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 1 State New Prague Black 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 6