Print Roster

Rosemount Irish 16U (2019)


Community, State:Rosemount, MN
Age:16U
Class:B
Points:990
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:
Record vs A Teams: 2 - 2
Record vs B Teams: 5 - 10
Record vs C Teams: 1 - 0
Record vs D Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Avery Babcock Rosemount MN 15
Rowan Babcock Rosemount MN 14
Elle Bishop Eagan MN 15
Ava Brandt Lakeville MN 16
Lauren Brandt Lakeville MN 16
Madison Brandt Rosemount MN 15
Mary Grace Busse Rosemount MN 15
Evelyn Collier Prior Lake MN 15
Samantha Danson Inver Grove Heights MN 15
Isabel Furness Eagan MN 15
Katelyn Mosher Rosemount MN 14
Tess Peterson Eagan MN 14
Ashley Stephens Rosemount MN 15

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Tri County 16U B State Qualifier SPNAR White 16U 2 Rosemount Irish 16U 1
Tri County 16U B State Qualifier Rosemount Irish 16U 13 North Branch Vikings 16U 1
Tri County 16U B State Qualifier Chatfield Fireballs 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 0
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 6
33rd Annual Rookies 16B SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Rosemount Irish 16U 6
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Eastman Wildcats 16U 8
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Woodbury Blue 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 2
33rd Annual Rookies 16B SPNAR Gray 16U 7 Rosemount Irish 16U 3
22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 16U Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Richfield Stars 16U 3
22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 16U Rosemount Irish 16U 6 Waconia Wildcats 16U 5
22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 16U SPNAR Gray 16U 5 Rosemount Irish 16U 5
22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 16U Rosemount Irish 16U 1 White Bear Lake Black 16U 0
22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 16U Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 Rosemount Irish 16U 0
Lakeville Grand Slam 16U Rosemount Irish 16U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 1
Lakeville Grand Slam 16U Midwest United 16U 13 Rosemount Irish 16U 11
Lakeville Grand Slam 16U Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 12 Rosemount Irish 16U 0
Lakeville Grand Slam 16U Chatfield Fireballs 16U 5 Rosemount Irish 16U 4
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Medford 16U 1
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Waite Park Blue 16U 8 Rosemount Irish 16U 5
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Rosemount Irish 16U 6 Zimmerman Sting 16U 0
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 3