Print Roster

Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U (2019)


Community, State:Burnsville, MN
Age:14U
Class:A
Points:480
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 4 - 8
Record vs B Teams: 2 - 0
Record vs C Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Kay Arntson Jordan MN 14
Abigail Briese Burnsville MN 13
Grace Dahmen Jordan MN 13
Savanna Flaten Belle Plaine MN 14
Abigail Johnson Jordan MN 13
Gracie Johnson Burnsville MN 13
Dalaney Pavlo Savage MN 13
Shaylee Rademacher Belle Plaine MN 14
Brianna Swenson Belle Plaine MN 14
Brooke Vohnoutka Jordan MN 13
Madison Wilbright Le Sueur MN 14
Linzi Young Savage MN 13

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Big West State Qualifier 14U A ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 9 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 7
Big West State Qualifier 14U A Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 12 MN Starters Harris 14U 8
Big West State Qualifier 14U A Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 6 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 5
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 18 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 14U 3
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 10 Champlin Park Navy 14U 2
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U SPNAR Red 14U 12 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 3
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 16 Champlin Park Navy 14U 0
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 13 MN Whirl Black 14U 7
Lakeville Grand Slam 14U MN Starters Miller 14U 15 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 0
Lakeville Grand Slam 14U Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 5 MN ICE Baker 14U 4
Lakeville Grand Slam 14U MN Irish 14U 11 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 3
Lakeville Grand Slam 14U MN Ice Carpenter 14U 8 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 2
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 1 State Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 6 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 4
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 1 State Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 3 Orono Havoc 14U 0
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 1 State Hopkins Silver 14U 7 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 0