Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U (2019)


Community, State: Mahtomedi, MN
Age: 10U
Class: B
Points: 720
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:
Record vs A Teams: 0 - 1
Record vs B Teams: 8 - 10
Record vs C Teams: 1 - 1

Players

Name City State Age
Lydia Bartness Mahtomedi MN 10
Rena Becker Mahtomedi MN 10
Austyn Cleveland Mahtomedi MN 11
Peyton Franzmeier North St. Paul MN 8
Rosslyn Johnson Mahtomedi MN 11
Greta Klaiber Mahtomedi MN 11
Evelyn McMahon Mahtomedi MN 11
Makensie Moynagh Lake Elmo MN 11
Brynna Newfield Mahtomedi MN 11
Paige Olsen Mahtomedi MN 10
Georgia Olson Dellwood MN 11
Abby Wright Mahtomedi MN 11

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Lakeville Classic 10U Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 7 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 5
Lakeville Classic 10U IGH Spartans Red 10U 8 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 3
Lakeville Classic 10U Farmington Purple 10U 6 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 5
Lakeville Classic 10U Farmington White 10U 11 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 5
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 15 Oakdale Blue 10U 5
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Menomonie Maroon 10U 8 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 7 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 5
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 6 MVSA Mustangs 10U 3
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Rosemount Green Childs 10U 11 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 10
Pride in the Pack 10U New Prague Black 10U 15 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
Pride in the Pack 10U North Polars Hernandez 10U 14 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
Pride in the Pack 10U Forest Lake Maroon 10U 6 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 3
Pride in the Pack 10U Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 15 Tonka Onyx 10U 5
Pride in the Pack 10U Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 13 Cottage Grove White 10U 0
Pride in the Pack 10U Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 8 612 Macea 10U 2
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 4 State Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 7 Hopkins Blue 10U 1
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 4 State Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 7 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 4
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 4 State Rockford Black 10U 6 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 5
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 4 State St. Peter Welp 10U 3 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 1
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 8 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 6
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 7 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 3