Faribault Fury Purple 10U (2019)


Community, State: Faribault, MN
Age: 10U
Class: B
Points: 3240
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 1 - 2
Record vs B Teams: 22 - 5
Record vs C Teams: 3 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Kendallynne Boevers Faribault MN 11
Caitlin Bothun Faribault MN 11
Alysa Cook Faribault MN 10
Olivia Cook Faribault MN 9
Amanda Cullen Faribault MN 11
Lillian Jindra Faribault MN 11
Emma Peroutka Faribault MN 11
Reese Peroutka Faribault MN 10
Sarah Tobin Faribault MN 10
Amira Williams Faribault MN 11

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Shake the Lake 10U Farmington Black 10U 6 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 4
Shake the Lake 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 7 Prior Lake Navy 10U 6
Shake the Lake 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 9 Jordan Gold 10U 8
Shake the Lake 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 7 Prior Lake Navy 10U 6
Shake the Lake 10U Soderville Zenk 10U 7 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 4
Fury Frenzy Spring Classic 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 15 Oakdale Blue 10U 4
Fury Frenzy Spring Classic 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 17 Northfield Maroon 10U 2
Fury Frenzy Spring Classic 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 5 Chippewa Valley Raptors 10U 0
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 8 Farmington Red 10U 3
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 20 Rosemount White Kalstabakken 1 6
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 11 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U 2
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 15 Richfield White Graham 10U 0
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 15 Prior Lake Navy 10U 0
Shamrock Showdown 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 1 Farmington Red 10U 0
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Faribault Fury Purple 10U 12 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 1
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Faribault Fury Purple 10U 5 Menomonie Maroon 10U 4
Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Woodbury Blue 10U 0 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 0
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10 Princeton Black 10U 7
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U 4
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Delano Black 10U 2
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Roseville Black 10U 1
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Rosemount Blue 10U 9 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Faribault Fury Purple 10U 14 SPNAR Red 10U 3
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Rosemount Blue 10U 13 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Somerset Red 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 11 Midwest Fusion 10U 3
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 5 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 1
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 7 Edina Hornets 10U 0
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 9 White Bear Lake Black 10U 1
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Waite Park Blue 10U 5
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 12 North Polars Hernandez 10U 4
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 8 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 3