Print Roster

Spartans 14U (2019)


Community, State:Inver Grove Heights , MN
Age:14U
Class:B
Points:1840
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA_Northern, Monsta Athletics
Record vs A Teams: 2 - 5
Record vs B Teams: 13 - 7
Record vs C Teams: 5 - 0
Record vs Rec Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Kayla Buck Inver Grove Heights MN 12
Julia Dean Inver Grove Heights MN 13
Sofia Delao St. Paul MN 13
Aaliyah Everett Inver Grove Heights MN 13
Bailey Frank Inver Grove Heights MN 13
Taylor Gallahue Inver Grove Heights MN 12
Ellie Johnson Inver Grove Heights MN 14
Lily Langdon Inver Grove Heights MN 13
Meghan Moynihan Inver Grove Heights MN 14
Abigail Price Inver Grove Heights MN 14
Elexis Young Inver Grove Heights MN 14

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Zimmerman Classic Invitational 14U Spartans 14U 29 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 0
Zimmerman Classic Invitational 14U Spartans 14U 20 Bemidji Blaze 14U 1
Zimmerman Classic Invitational 14U Spartans 14U 7 Morris Tigers 14U 2
Zimmerman Classic Invitational 14U Spartans 14U 17 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 0
Zimmerman Classic Invitational 14U Spartans 14U 7 Morris Tigers 14U 5
Spartan Spectacular 14U Spartans 14U 5 MVSA Green 14U 3
Spartan Spectacular 14U Spartans 14U 5 Burnsville Blaze 14U 0
Spartan Spectacular 14U Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 8 Spartans 14U 6
Spartan Spectacular 14U Spartans 14U 10 Mendota Heights White 14U 6
Spartan Spectacular 14U Spartans 14U 7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 6
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Spartans 14U 10 Prescott Fortney 14U 2
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Spartans 14U 6 River Falls 14U 5
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Spartans 14U 12 Centennial Black 14U 4
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Ellsworth Diercks 14U 5 Spartans 14U 3
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Spartans 14U 11 River Falls 14U 4
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier Spartans 14U 1 Hudson Silver 14U 0
Tri County 14U B State Qualifier SPNAR Blue 14U 4 Spartans 14U 3
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U SPNAR Red 14U 17 Spartans 14U 0
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U Spartans 14U 7 Annandale White 14U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U Spartans 14U 15 STMA Malerich 14U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U Spartans 14U 4 CA Heat Red 14U 1
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U Arctic Blast 14U 3 Spartans 14U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 14U Forest Lake Maroon 14U 7 Spartans 14U 6
Pride in the Pack 16U Spartans 14U 7 SPNAR White 16U 3
Pride in the Pack 16U MN Pride Gold 16U 8 Spartans 14U 6
Pride in the Pack 16U Spartans 14U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 1
Pride in the Pack 16U Zimmerman Sting 16U 14 Spartans 14U 7
Pride in the Pack 16U North Branch Vikings A 16U 14 Spartans 14U 2
Pride in the Pack 16U MN Pride Gold 16U 4 Spartans 14U 3
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 3 State Spartans 14U 8 St. Peter Fondie 14U 6
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 3 State Brainerd Ceynowa 14U 5 Spartans 14U 0
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 3 State Spartans 14U 15 STMA Malerich 14U 7
Minnesota Softball 14U Tier 3 State Andover Doerr 14U 4 Spartans 14U 3