Med-City May Daze 12U


Complex Name:RYFSA Complex
City, State:Rochester, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:12U
Class:B,C,D
Entry Fee:$275
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Alyssa Holmquist
Director Email: ryfsa10u@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:507-271-2762
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Gamblers 12U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 12U C 5 0 0 720
2 La Crosse Raiders 12U La Crosse, WI 12U C 3 1 0 600
3 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 12U C 3 2 0 480
4 Rochester Rivals Rochester, MN 12U C 3 1 0 360
5 KMGSA 12U Gold Kasson, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
5 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 3 1 0 300
7 Rochester Rebels 12U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 12U C 2 1 1 240
7 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange Mankato, MN 12U B 4 2 0 240
9 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U Chatfield, MN 12U C 3 3 0 180
9 Chatfield Fireballs Red 12U Chatfield, MN 12U C 1 3 0 180
9 KMGSA 12U Silver Kasson, MN 12U C 1 3 0 180
12 Byron Black 12U Byron, MN 12U C 1 3 0 120
12 Randolph Rockets 12U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 12U C 2 4 0 120
12 Rochester Riot 12U Rochester, MN 12U C 3 3 0 120
12 Farmington 12U White Farmington, MN 12U B 2 1 1 120
16 Rochester Raptors 12U Rochester, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
16 Stewartville Rebels 12U Black Stewartville, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 Final May 19, 2018 2:00PM F4 La Crosse Raiders 12U 9 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 2
2 May 19, 2018 11:00AM F5 La Crosse Raiders 12U 12 Byron Black 12U 1
3 May 19, 2018 9:30AM F4 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 10 Byron Black 12U 2
4 May 19, 2018 8:00AM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 10 Rochester Riot 12U 2
5 May 19, 2018 11:00AM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 4 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 3
6 May 19, 2018 2:00PM F5 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 15 Rochester Riot 12U 4
7 May 19, 2018 8:00AM F5 Chatfield Fireballs Red 12U 15 Rochester Raptors 12U 5
8 May 19, 2018 9:30AM F5 KMGSA 12U Gold 18 Rochester Raptors 12U 2
9 May 19, 2018 12:30PM F5 KMGSA 12U Gold 6 Chatfield Fireballs Red 12U 5
11 May 19, 2018 11:00AM F3 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 12 KMGSA 12U Silver 0
12 May 19, 2018 8:00AM F3 KMGSA 12U Silver 11 Stewartville Rebels 12U Black 10
13 May 19, 2018 9:30AM F3 Rochester Rivals 3 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 1
14 May 19, 2018 2:00PM F3 Rochester Rivals 15 Stewartville Rebels 12U Black 0
17 May 19, 2018 3:30PM F4 Gamblers 12U 8 Farmington 12U White 2
18 May 19, 2018 12:30PM F4 Gamblers 12U 15 Randolph Rockets 12U 4
19 May 19, 2018 12:30PM F3 Farmington 12U White 11 Rochester Rebels 12U 11
20 May 19, 2018 3:30PM F3 Rochester Rebels 12U 12 Randolph Rockets 12U 6
21 May 20, 2018 Gamblers 12U 9 KMGSA 12U Gold 0
22 May 20, 2018 Gamblers 12U 4 Rochester Rivals 1
23 May 20, 2018 La Crosse Raiders 12U 7 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 6
24 May 20, 2018 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 11 KMGSA 12U Gold 7
25 May 20, 2018 Gamblers 12U 9 La Crosse Raiders 12U 0
26 May 20, 2018 Rochester Rivals 5 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 4
27 May 20, 2018 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 12 Chatfield Fireballs Red 12U 5
28 May 20, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 14 KMGSA 12U Silver 2
29 May 20, 2018 Rochester Rebels 12U 11 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 5
30 May 20, 2018 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 10 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 8
31 May 20, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 11 Chatfield Fireballs Red 12U 5
32 May 20, 2018 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 19 KMGSA 12U Silver 3
33 May 20, 2018 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 9 Rochester Rebels 12U 4
34 May 20, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 17 Chatfield Fireballs Black 12U 2
35 May 20, 2018 Randolph Rockets 12U 8 Stewartville Rebels 12U Black 7
36 May 20, 2018 Rochester Riot 12U 15 Rochester Raptors 12U 8
37 May 20, 2018 Farmington 12U White 11 Randolph Rockets 12U 6
38 May 20, 2018 Byron Black 12U 2 Rochester Riot 12U 1
39 May 20, 2018 Rochester Riot 12U 14 Stewartville Rebels 12U Black 7
40 May 20, 2018 Randolph Rockets 12U 2 Rochester Raptors 12U 1
41 May 20, 2018 Farmington 12U White 14 Byron Black 12U 2
42 May 20, 2018 Rochester Riot 12U 8 Randolph Rockets 12U 2