May Madness 12U


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Steve Caron
Director Email: pepperstournaments@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:507-995-4829
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U A 5 0 0 640
2 Elk River Melcher 12U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 12U A 4 1 0 500
3 Farmington Black 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U A 4 1 0 400
4 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 2 2 1 320
5 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange Mankato, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
5 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 4 1 0 240
7 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 2 2 1 180
7 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 3 2 0 180
9 Prior Lake White 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 MVSA Mustangs 12U

Qualified

Moundsview, MN 12U A 3 2 0 120
9 Central St Croix Blue 12U

Qualified

Hammond/Roberts, WI 12U B 1 4 0 120
9 Diamonds Nitro 12U Sioux Falls, SD 12U B 2 3 0 120
13 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U Blue Earth, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60
13 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
13 Burnsville White 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
13 Belle Plaine Red 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 12U 3 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 3
2 May 12, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 8 Central St Croix Blue 12U 7
3 May 12, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 10 Belle Plaine Red 12U 4
4 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 10 Prior Lake White 12U 1
5 May 12, 2018 Diamonds Nitro 12U 5 Burnsville White 12U 2
6 Final May 12, 2018 Elk River Melcher 12U 7 Monticello Black 12U 1
7 May 12, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 7 MVSA Mustangs 12U 1
8 May 12, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 14 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U 0
9 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 12U 10 Diamonds Nitro 12U 0
10 May 12, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 9 Monticello Black 12U 7
11 May 12, 2018 Central St Croix Blue 12U 4 Belle Plaine Red 12U 2
12 May 12, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 12 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 0
13 May 12, 2018 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 12 Burnsville White 12U 1
14 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 16 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U 1
15 May 12, 2018 Elk River Melcher 12U 5 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 1
16 May 12, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 4 Prior Lake White 12U 1
17 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 12U 8 Burnsville White 12U 4
18 May 12, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 7 Belle Plaine Red 12U 6
19 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 6 Chanhassen Blue 12U 3
20 May 12, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 5 Central St Croix Blue 12U 1
21 May 12, 2018 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 9 Diamonds Nitro 12U 0
22 May 12, 2018 Prior Lake White 12U 12 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U 5
23 May 12, 2018 Elk River Melcher 12U 2 MVSA Mustangs 12U 1
24 May 12, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 9 Monticello Black 12U 1
25 May 13, 2018 Elk River Melcher 12U 7 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 2
26 May 13, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 6 Farmington Black 12U 2
27 May 13, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 5 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 4
28 May 13, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 3 Elk River Melcher 12U 1
29 May 13, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 7 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 1
30 May 13, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 7 Shakopee Red 12U 4
31 May 13, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 1 Shakopee Red 12U 0
32 May 13, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 1 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 0
33 May 13, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 4 Central St Croix Blue 12U 3
34 May 13, 2018 Diamonds Nitro 12U 4 Prior Lake White 12U 3
35 May 13, 2018 Prior Lake White 12U 6 Central St Croix Blue 12U 0
36 May 13, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 6 Diamonds Nitro 12U 1
37 May 13, 2018 Monticello Black 12U 12 Burnsville White 12U 1
38 May 13, 2018 Belle Plaine Red 12U 15 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U 1
39 May 13, 2018 Burnsville White 12U 9 Blue Earth Diamonds 12U 3
40 May 13, 2018 Monticello Black 12U 10 Belle Plaine Red 12U 2