Lakeville Grand Slam 14U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA,MOA
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Stillwater Gold 14U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 14U GOLD 5 0 1 640
2 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U

Qualified

Brookings, SD 14U A 4 1 1 500
3 MN Waves 2001 16U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 16U GOLD 3 1 0 360
3 OMGAA Gold 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U A 3 2 0 360
5 Brookings Outlaws Weisbeck 14U Brookings, SD 14U A 2 1 1 210
5 Hibbing 14U Hibbing, MN 14U C 2 1 1 210
5 Rochester Royals 14U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 14U GOLD 2 2 0 210
5 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 2 1 0 210
9 Richfield 14U RED Richfield, MN 14U B 0 3 0 90
9 Edina Hornets 14U Edina, MN 14U C 0 3 0 90
9 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U A 1 2 0 90
9 South St. Paul Packers 14U

Qualified

South St. Paul, MN 14U B 0 3 0 90
9 MN Magic Purple 14U Woodbury, MN 14U A 1 2 0 90
9 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U Lakeville, MN 14U A 0 3 0 90

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 MN Waves 2001 16U 10 MN Magic Purple 14U 0
2 June 09, 2018 MN Waves 2001 16U 16 South St. Paul Packers 14U 2
3 June 09, 2018 MN Magic Purple 14U 12 South St. Paul Packers 14U 4
4 June 09, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 13 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 1
5 June 09, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5 Farmington Orange 14U 2
6 June 09, 2018 Farmington Orange 14U 10 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 8
7 June 09, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Weisbeck 14U 9 OMGAA Gold 14U 0
9 June 09, 2018 OMGAA Gold 14U 23 Richfield 14U RED 0
10 June 09, 2018 Stillwater Gold 14U 30 Richfield 14U RED 0
11 June 09, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 6 Rochester Royals 14U 3
12 June 09, 2018 Rochester Royals 14U 24 Edina Hornets 14U 2
13 June 09, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 5 Hibbing 14U 5
14 June 09, 2018 Hibbing 14U 15 Edina Hornets 14U 3
21 June 10, 2018 Rochester Royals 14U 12 Farmington Orange 14U 7
22 June 10, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 16 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 5
23 June 10, 2018 Hibbing 14U 11 Richfield 14U RED 7
24 June 10, 2018 Stillwater Gold 14U 14 Edina Hornets 14U 3
25 June 10, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Weisbeck 14U 13 South St. Paul Packers 14U 2
26 June 10, 2018 OMGAA Gold 14U 6 MN Magic Purple 14U 5
27 June 10, 2018 MN Waves 2001 16U 13 Rochester Royals 14U 0
28 June 10, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 13 Hibbing 14U 4
29 June 10, 2018 Stillwater Gold 14U 9 Brookings Outlaws Weisbeck 14U 0
30 June 10, 2018 OMGAA Gold 14U 7 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5
31 June 10, 2018 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 3 MN Waves 2001 16U 2
32 June 10, 2018 Stillwater Gold 14U 9 OMGAA Gold 14U 5
33 June 10, 2018 Stillwater Gold 14U 3 Brookings Outlaws Mergen 14U 0