Lakeville Grand Slam 16U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:16U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U Mankato, MN 16U GOLD 7 0 0 840
2 Vermillion Flamez 16U Vermillion, MN 16U A 5 2 0 700
3 Winnipeg Lightning 16U Winnipeg, MB, 16U A 4 2 0 490
3 MN Chaos 16U

Qualified

Minnetrista, MN 16U GOLD 4 2 0 490
5 MN Force Buffington 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 3 2 0 330
5 Rochester Royals 16U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 16U GOLD 4 1 0 330
5 Chatfield Fireballs 16U

Qualified

Chatfield, MN 16U B 3 2 0 330
5 MN Stars 01 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U GOLD 3 2 0 330
9 MN Pride Maroon 16U Cottage Grove, MN 16U A 2 2 0 210
9 MN Waves 2002 Prior Lake, MN 16U GOLD 3 1 0 210
9 MN Waves 2001 16U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 210
9 Dakota Legends 16U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 3 1 0 210
9 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U Lakeville, MN 16U B 2 2 0 210
9 MN Breakers 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 2 2 0 210
9 MN Force George New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 2 2 0 210
9 Cyclones 02 Red Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 2 1 1 210
17 Lakeville Thunder Blue 16U Lakeville , MN 16U B 0 3 0 90
17 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U GOLD 2 1 0 90
17 MN Pride Gold 16U Cottage Grove, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 90
17 Rivals 16U Chaska, MN 16U A 0 3 0 90
17 Arctic Blast 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 90
17 MN Ice 16U Lakeville, MN 16U A 0 3 0 90
17 Acceleration 16U St. Cloud, MN 16U A 1 2 0 90
17 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 16U B 1 2 0 90
17 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 1 2 0 90
17 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 16U B 0 3 0 90
17 Wayzata Bandits 16U

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 16U A 1 2 0 90
17 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U Richfield, MN 16U B 1 1 1 90
17 MN Whirl White 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 0 2 1 90
17 Centennial Black 16U Lino Lakes, MN 16U B 0 2 1 90
17 West Metro Thunder 16U Chaska, MN 16U B 0 3 0 90

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 2 MN Waves 2001 16U 1
2 June 09, 2018 MN Waves 2001 16U 6 Woodbury Blue 16U 4
3 June 09, 2018 Woodbury Blue 16U 5 MN Stars 01 16U 1
4 June 09, 2018 MN Waves 2002 14 MN Ice 16U 2
5 June 09, 2018 MN Waves 2002 13 MN Breakers 16U 1
6 June 09, 2018 MN Breakers 16U 5 MN Ice 16U 3
7 June 09, 2018 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 13 West Metro Thunder 16U 0
8 June 09, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 2 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 1
9 June 09, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 11 West Metro Thunder 16U 6
10 June 09, 2018 Dakota Legends 16U 13 Wayzata Bandits 16U 0
11 June 09, 2018 Dakota Legends 16U 15 Rivals 16U 0
12 June 09, 2018 Wayzata Bandits 16U 14 Rivals 16U 0
13 June 09, 2018 Arctic Blast 16U 8 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 1
14 June 09, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 3 MN Chaos 16U 1
15 June 09, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 8 Arctic Blast 16U 1
16 June 09, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 12 MN Whirl White 16U 0
18 June 09, 2018 Cyclones 02 Red 5 MN Force Buffington 16U 1
19 June 09, 2018 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 4 MN Force George 3
20 June 09, 2018 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 10 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 2
21 June 09, 2018 MN Force George 5 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 2
22 June 09, 2018 Acceleration 16U 5 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 2
23 June 09, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 7 Acceleration 16U 0
24 June 09, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 5 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 2
25 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 7 Lakeville Thunder Blue 16U 0
26 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 8 Vermillion Flamez 16U 1
27 June 09, 2018 MN Pride Gold 16U 8 Lakeville Thunder Blue 16U 2
28 June 09, 2018 Vermillion Flamez 16U 13 MN Pride Gold 16U 3
29 June 09, 2018 MN Pride Maroon 16U 7 Centennial Black 16U 6
31 June 09, 2018 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 2 MN Pride Maroon 16U 1
40 June 10, 2018 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 6 Wayzata Bandits 16U 3
41 June 10, 2018 MN Waves 2002 12 Rivals 16U 1
42 June 10, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 3 Arctic Blast 16U 1
43 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 9 MN Stars 02 16U 2
44 June 10, 2018 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 9 Acceleration 16U 2
45 June 10, 2018 Dakota Legends 16U 16 MN Whirl White 16U 1
46 June 10, 2018 Vermillion Flamez 16U 14 Centennial Black 16U 0
47 June 10, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 8 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 0
48 June 10, 2018 MN Pride Maroon 16U 11 Woodbury Blue 16U 3
49 June 10, 2018 Cyclones 02 Red 1 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 0
50 June 10, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 7 MN Ice 16U 4
51 June 10, 2018 MN Force George 9 Lakeville Thunder Blue 16U 0
52 June 10, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 12 MN Pride Gold 16U 2
53 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 12 West Metro Thunder 16U 0
54 June 10, 2018 MN Breakers 16U 8 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 4
55 June 10, 2018 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 7 MN Waves 2001 16U 6
56 June 10, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 6 MN Waves 2002 5
57 June 10, 2018 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 2
58 June 10, 2018 Vermillion Flamez 16U 8 Dakota Legends 16U 2
59 June 10, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 10 MN Pride Maroon 16U 0
60 June 10, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 14 Cyclones 02 Red 0
61 June 10, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 4 MN Force George 0
62 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 14 MN Breakers 16U 0
63 June 10, 2018 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 11 MN Force Buffington 16U 9
64 June 10, 2018 Vermillion Flamez 16U 7 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 6
65 June 10, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 1 MN Stars 01 16U 0
66 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 3 Rochester Royals 16U 0
67 June 10, 2018 Vermillion Flamez 16U 8 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 3
68 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 10 MN Chaos 16U 0
69 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 6 Vermillion Flamez 16U 2