Booster Park Father's Day 12U


Complex Name:East Bethel Booster Park
City, State:East Bethel, MN
Tournament Dates:06/16/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Steve Froehlig
Director Email: psfroehlig@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:612-590-2678
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 4 0 1 640
2 Oakdale Black 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U A 3 1 2 500
3 MVSA Mustangs 12U

Qualified

Moundsview, MN 12U A 1 3 1 360
3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U A 2 2 2 360
5 Prescott Amidon 12U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 12U A 0 2 2 210
5 Soderville Way 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 2 2 0 210
5 New Richmond Black 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U A 1 3 0 210
8 St. Francis 12U St. Francis, MN 12U B 2 2 0 120
8 North Branch Richter 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 3 1 1 120
8 Proctor Rockets 12U Proctor, MN 12U C 4 1 0 120
8 MLWR Hoffman 12U Moose Lake, MN 12U C 2 2 0 120
12 MVSA Stampede 12U Shoreview, MN 12U B 1 2 1 60
12 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U Lino Lakes, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60
12 Champlin Park Jenson 12U Champlin, MN 12U B 3 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
2 June 16, 2018 Oakdale Black 12U 10 New Richmond Black 12U 2
3 June 16, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 10 MVSA Mustangs 12U 3
4 June 16, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 2 Soderville Way 12U 0
5 June 16, 2018 Prescott Amidon 12U 3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 3
6 June 16, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 6 Oakdale Black 12U 2
7 June 16, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 9 New Richmond Black 12U 4
8 June 16, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 2 MVSA Mustangs 12U 0
9 June 16, 2018 Oakdale Black 12U 4 Prescott Amidon 12U 3
10 June 16, 2018 New Richmond Black 12U 2 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 1
11 June 16, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 6 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 1
12 June 16, 2018 North Branch Richter 12U 8 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 6
13 June 16, 2018 Proctor Rockets 12U 4 MVSA Stampede 12U 1
14 June 16, 2018 North Branch Richter 12U 3 Proctor Rockets 12U 0
15 June 16, 2018 St. Francis 12U 8 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U 5
16 June 16, 2018 MLWR Hoffman 12U 5 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 3
17 June 16, 2018 MLWR Hoffman 12U 3 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U 0
18 June 16, 2018 Proctor Rockets 12U 10 St. Francis 12U 2
19 June 16, 2018 North Branch Richter 12U 1 MVSA Stampede 12U 1
20 June 16, 2018 St. Francis 12U 8 MLWR Hoffman 12U 1
21 June 16, 2018 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 10 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U 9
22 June 16, 2018 MVSA Stampede 12U 9 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U 4
31 June 17, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 3 Prescott Amidon 12U 1
32 June 17, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 4 Soderville Way 12U 2
33 June 17, 2018 Oakdale Black 12U 5 New Richmond Black 12U 4
34 June 17, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 11 MVSA Mustangs 12U 0
41 June 17, 2018 North Branch Richter 12U 17 St. Francis 12U 1
42 June 17, 2018 Proctor Rockets 12U 1 MLWR Hoffman 12U 0
43 June 17, 2018 Proctor Rockets 12U 1 North Branch Richter 12U 0
51 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 10 Silver Bullets Larsen 12U 9
52 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 8 MVSA Stampede 12U 0