26th Annual Mayfly Classic 10U


Complex Name:Van Valkenburg Park
City, State:Edina, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Patrick Willette
Director Email: patrickwillette@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-484-5454
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U A 6 0 0 640
2 Forest Lake Rangers 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U A 5 1 0 500
3 Wayzata 10U Gold

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 10U A 3 1 1 360
3 Eagan Nesdahl 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U A 3 1 1 360
5 Waconia Gold 10U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 10U A 2 2 0 210
5 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 2 2 0 210
5 ROSA Lauer 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U A 2 2 0 210
5 Edina Black 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 2 2 1 210
9 Chaska Gold 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 4 1 1 120
9 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U Plymouth, MN 10U B 2 3 0 120
9 North Polars Drew 10U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 10U B 3 3 0 120
9 Champlin Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 10U B 2 3 0 120
13 Chanhassen Blue 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60
13 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bombers Richfield, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60
13 Edina Hornets 10U Edina, MN 10U B 0 3 0 60
13 Edina Sting 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U 14 Edina Hornets 10U 7
2 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 16 Waconia Gold 10U 2
3 May 12, 2018 Waconia Gold 10U 12 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U 3
4 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 0
5 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U 1
6 May 12, 2018 Champlin Park Blue 10U 11 Edina Sting 10U 5
7 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 9 ROSA Lauer 10U 1
8 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 20 Champlin Park Blue 10U 2
9 May 12, 2018 ROSA Lauer 10U 20 Edina Sting 10U 3
10 May 12, 2018 ROSA Lauer 10U 15 Champlin Park Blue 10U 8
11 May 12, 2018 Edina Black 10U 8 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 3
12 May 12, 2018 Chaska Gold 10U 10 Chanhassen Blue 10U 5
13 May 12, 2018 Chaska Gold 10U 8 Edina Black 10U 8
14 May 12, 2018 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 10 Chanhassen Blue 10U 1
15 May 12, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 15 North Polars Drew 10U 0
16 May 12, 2018 Wayzata 10U Gold 15 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 0
17 May 12, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 9 Wayzata 10U Gold 9
18 May 12, 2018 North Polars Drew 10U 19 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 6
19 May 12, 2018 Wayzata 10U Gold 15 North Polars Drew 10U 10
20 May 12, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 15 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 6
21 May 13, 2018 Waconia Gold 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 5
22 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 15 Edina Sting 10U 0
23 May 13, 2018 Edina Black 10U 15 Chanhassen Blue 10U 10
24 May 13, 2018 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 10 Chaska Gold 10U 9
25 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 ROSA Lauer 10U 0
26 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 12 Waconia Gold 10U 1
27 May 13, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 6 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 0
28 May 13, 2018 Wayzata 10U Gold 9 Edina Black 10U 3
29 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 2 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 1
30 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 8 Wayzata 10U Gold 4
31 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 0
32 May 13, 2018 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U 9 Edina Sting 10U 1
33 May 13, 2018 North Polars Drew 10U 10 Chanhassen Blue 10U 5
34 May 13, 2018 Champlin Park Blue 10U 15 Edina Black 10U 9
35 May 13, 2018 Chaska Gold 10U 14 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 8
36 May 13, 2018 North Polars Drew 10U 10 Wayzata Blue Panthers 10U 6
37 May 13, 2018 Chaska Gold 10U 12 Champlin Park Blue 10U 4
38 May 13, 2018 Chaska Gold 10U 18 North Polars Drew 10U 8