Chisago Lakes Challenge 14U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:06/16/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:14U
Class:A, B
Entry Fee:$285
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Brainerd Haglin 14U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 14U B 5 0 0 480
2 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 4 1 0 400
3 Stillwater Red 14U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 14U A 4 1 0 320
4 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U A 2 3 0 240
5 St. Anthony Huskies 14U St. Anthony, MN 14U B 2 3 0 180
5 Coon Rapids Black 14U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
7 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U B 1 4 0 120
7 Mahtomedi 14U A

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 14U A 3 2 0 120
9 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60
9 St. Croix Falls 14U St. Croix Falls, WI 14U C 1 4 0 60
9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gray 14U St Paul, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60
9 MVSA 14UB

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 13 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 2
2 June 16, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 0
3 June 16, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 12 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 2
4 June 16, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 12 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 2
5 June 16, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 3 Mahtomedi 14U A 0
6 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 9 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 4
7 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 5 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 4
8 June 16, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 9 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 0
9 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 3 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 1
10 June 16, 2018 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 2 Coon Rapids Black 14U 1
11 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 11 Coon Rapids Black 14U 2
12 June 16, 2018 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 5 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 3
13 June 16, 2018 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 22 MVSA 14UB 0
14 June 16, 2018 Brainerd Haglin 14U 11 St. Croix Falls 14U 1
15 June 16, 2018 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 7 St. Croix Falls 14U 0
16 June 16, 2018 Brainerd Haglin 14U 16 MVSA 14UB 0
17 June 16, 2018 St. Croix Falls 14U 7 MVSA 14UB 3
18 June 16, 2018 Brainerd Haglin 14U 3 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 0
21 June 17, 2018 Brainerd Haglin 14U 6 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 2
22 June 17, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 12 Stillwater Red 14U 0
23 June 17, 2018 Brainerd Haglin 14U 12 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5
24 June 17, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 7 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 4
25 June 17, 2018 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 7 Mahtomedi 14U A 3
26 June 17, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 4 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 1
27 June 17, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 8 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 1
28 June 17, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 4 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 2
29 June 17, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 9 MVSA 14UB 8
30 June 17, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 133 St. Croix Falls 14U 0
31 June 17, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 4
32 June 17, 2018 MVSA 14UB 11 St. Croix Falls 14U 5