Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U/18U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:06/16/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:16U, 18U
Class:A, B
Entry Fee:$285
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 16U A 5 0 0 480
2 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 18U A 3 2 0 400
3 Waite Park Blue 18U Waite Park, MN 18U B 3 1 0 320
4 Cold Spring Renegades 16U

Qualified

Cold Spring, MN 16U B 3 3 0 240
5 St. Francis 18U St. Francis, MN 18U B 2 3 0 180
5 Osseo Orioles 16U Osseo, MN 16U A 3 2 0 180
7 Waite Park Blue 16U Waite Park, MN 16U B 3 3 0 120
7 Riptide 18U Plymouth, MN 18U A 3 2 0 120
9 North Lakes Ice 16U Lindstrom, MN 16U B 0 4 0 60
9 MN Fierce 18U

Qualified

Roseville, MN 18U B 1 4 0 60
9 Diamond Divas KJ 18U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 18U A 1 4 0 60
9 Brainerd Blue 16U Brainerd, MN 16U B 3 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 16U 9 Riptide 18U 0
2 June 16, 2018 Brainerd Blue 16U 6 Diamond Divas KJ 18U 3
3 June 16, 2018 Riptide 18U 8 Brainerd Blue 16U 5
4 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 18U 4 Diamond Divas KJ 18U 0
5 June 16, 2018 Riptide 18U 7 Diamond Divas KJ 18U 3
6 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 18U 8 Brainerd Blue 16U 0
7 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 16U 5 North Lakes Ice 16U 2
8 June 16, 2018 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 3 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
9 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 16U 5 Osseo Orioles 16U 4
10 June 16, 2018 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 8 North Lakes Ice 16U 2
11 June 16, 2018 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 9 Waite Park Blue 16U 1
12 June 16, 2018 Osseo Orioles 16U 13 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 1
13 June 16, 2018 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U 2 St. Francis 18U 1
14 June 16, 2018 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 14 MN Fierce 18U 1
15 June 16, 2018 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U 5 MN Fierce 18U 3
16 June 16, 2018 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 3 St. Francis 18U 0
17 June 16, 2018 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 3 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U 2
18 June 16, 2018 St. Francis 18U 5 MN Fierce 18U 4
21 June 17, 2018 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U 2 Waite Park Blue 18U 0
22 June 17, 2018 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 4 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 1
23 June 17, 2018 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 5 North Lakes Ice Lynch 18U 2
24 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 18U 4 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 3
31 June 17, 2018 St. Francis 18U 14 Waite Park Blue 16U 1
32 June 17, 2018 Osseo Orioles 16U 5 Riptide 18U 0
33 June 17, 2018 Osseo Orioles 16U 3 St. Francis 18U 1
34 June 17, 2018 Riptide 18U 4 Waite Park Blue 16U 2
41 June 17, 2018 Brainerd Blue 16U 7 North Lakes Ice 16U 0
42 June 17, 2018 MN Fierce 18U 4 Diamond Divas KJ 18U 0
43 June 17, 2018 Brainerd Blue 16U 9 MN Fierce 18U 5
44 June 17, 2018 Diamond Divas KJ 18U 7 North Lakes Ice 16U 2