18th Annual Becker Blast Freedom Days 10U


Complex Name:Becker School District Athletic Fields
City, State:Becker, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:10U
Class:B, C, D, Rec
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Lee Croal
Director Email: beckerblast@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-492-8869
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Waite Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U B 5 0 0 480
2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10U

Qualified

St Paul, MN 10U B 4 2 0 400
3 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 5 1 0 320
4 Club 612 Heinecke 10U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
5 Becker Blast White 10U

Qualified

Becker , MN 10U C 1 3 1 180
5 Big Lake Black 10U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
7 Elk River Zimski 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U B 2 4 0 120
7 East Ridge Black 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 3 2 0 120
9 Eden Prairie Brown 10U Eden Prairie, MN 10U C 0 5 0 60
9 ROSA Johnson 10U

Qualified

Rogers/Otsego, MN 10U C 1 4 0 60
9 Becker Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Becker, MN 10U C 2 4 0 60
9 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 10U B 2 2 1 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 10U 13 Elk River Zimski 10U 3
2 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 10U 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 3
3 June 16, 2018 East Ridge Black 10U 9 Elk River Zimski 10U 4
4 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 10U 6 East Ridge Black 10U 1
5 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 4 Elk River Zimski 10U 1
6 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 8 East Ridge Black 10U 1
7 June 16, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 9 Becker Blast White 10U 9
8 June 16, 2018 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 8 ROSA Johnson 10U 2
9 June 16, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 8 ROSA Johnson 10U 5
10 June 16, 2018 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 7 Becker Blast White 10U 1
11 June 16, 2018 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 12 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 2
12 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast White 10U 7 ROSA Johnson 10U 5
13 June 16, 2018 Big Lake Black 10U 13 Becker Blast Blue 10U 5
14 June 16, 2018 Big Lake Black 10U 14 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 3
15 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 7 Becker Blast Blue 10U 1
16 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 14 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 5
17 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 8 Big Lake Black 10U 3
18 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast Blue 10U 11 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 5
21 June 17, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 8 Big Lake Black 10U 3
22 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 9 Becker Blast White 10U 4
23 June 17, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 12 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 7
24 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 10U 6 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 1
25 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 10U 8 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 6
26 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 8 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 0
27 June 17, 2018 Big Lake Black 10U 12 Becker Blast White 10U 1
28 June 17, 2018 Elk River Zimski 10U 9 ROSA Johnson 10U 3
29 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast Blue 10U 9 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 3
30 June 17, 2018 Elk River Zimski 10U 5 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 2
31 June 17, 2018 East Ridge Black 10U 7 Becker Blast Blue 10U 6
32 June 17, 2018 East Ridge Black 10U 3 Elk River Zimski 10U 1
33 June 17, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 6 Becker Blast Blue 10U 4
34 June 17, 2018 ROSA Johnson 10U 5 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 0