18th Annual Becker Blast Freedom Days 12U


Complex Name:Becker School District Athletic Fields
City, State:Becker, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:12U
Class:B, C, D, Rec
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Lee Croal
Director Email: beckerblast@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-492-8869
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Becker Blast Gold 12U

Qualified

Becker, MN 12U B 5 0 0 720
2 MN Blast 12U

Qualified

Cloquet, MN 12U B 4 2 0 600
3 Burnsville Black 12U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 12U B 4 1 0 480
4 Waite Park Blue 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U B 4 2 0 360
5 Princeton Black 12U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 12U B 4 1 0 300
5 STMA Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
7 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake , MN 12U B 4 2 0 240
7 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 4 1 0 240
9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 3 3 0 180
9 STMA Silver 12U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
9 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U Anoka/Ramsey, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
9 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U Annandale, MN 12U D 2 3 0 180
13 Soderville Greene 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Becker Blast Silver 12U

Qualified

Becker, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
13 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U

Qualified

Baxter, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 2 1 0 120
17 Waite Park White 12U Waite Park, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
17 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U Cambridge, MN 12U C 1 2 0 60
17 Waite Park Red 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
17 Coon Rapids Red 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U B 1 2 0 60
17 Big Lake White 12U Big Lake, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60
17 Big Lake Blue 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U B 2 4 0 60
17 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
17 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U Baxter, MN 12U C 1 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast Gold 12U 15 Waite Park Red 12U 0
2 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast Gold 12U 16 Coon Rapids Red 12U 1
3 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 8 Waite Park Red 12U 4
4 June 16, 2018 Coon Rapids Red 12U 6 Waite Park Red 12U 3
5 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 13 Coon Rapids Red 12U 6
6 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast Gold 12U 15 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
7 June 16, 2018 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 13 Becker Blast Silver 12U 0
8 June 16, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 14 Becker Blast Silver 12U 1
9 June 16, 2018 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 10 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 4
10 June 16, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 15 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 0
11 June 16, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 3
12 June 16, 2018 Becker Blast Silver 12U 9 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 5
13 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 15 Big Lake White 12U 0
14 June 16, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 9 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 5
15 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 11 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 3
16 June 16, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 9 Big Lake White 12U 6
17 June 16, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 10 Big Lake White 12U 6
18 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 8 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 1
19 June 16, 2018 STMA Silver 12U 11 Waite Park White 12U 3
20 June 16, 2018 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 4 MN Blast 12U 3
21 June 16, 2018 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 7 Waite Park White 12U 2
22 June 16, 2018 MN Blast 12U 6 STMA Silver 12U 2
23 June 16, 2018 STMA Silver 12U 10 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 7
24 June 16, 2018 MN Blast 12U 15 Waite Park White 12U 3
25 June 16, 2018 STMA Blue 12U 9 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 1
26 June 16, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 6 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 5
27 June 16, 2018 STMA Blue 12U 5 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 3
28 June 16, 2018 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 11 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 2
29 June 16, 2018 STMA Blue 12U 5 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 4
30 June 16, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 3
31 June 16, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 14 Big Lake Blue 12U 0
32 June 16, 2018 Forest Lake Gold 12U 11 Soderville Greene 12U 4
33 June 16, 2018 Forest Lake Gold 12U 12 Big Lake Blue 12U 0
34 June 16, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 12 Soderville Greene 12U 1
35 June 16, 2018 Soderville Greene 12U 15 Big Lake Blue 12U 1
36 June 16, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 10 Forest Lake Gold 12U 3
41 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 6 STMA Blue 12U 2
42 June 17, 2018 MN Blast 12U 17 Princeton Black 12U 3
43 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast Gold 12U 5 Waite Park Blue 12U 1
44 June 17, 2018 MN Blast 12U 4 Burnsville Black 12U 2
45 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast Gold 12U 10 MN Blast 12U 4
46 June 17, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 6 Waite Park Blue 12U 5
47 June 17, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 4 STMA Blue 12U 3
51 June 17, 2018 Forest Lake Gold 12U 8 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 6
52 June 17, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 6 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 5
53 June 17, 2018 Forest Lake Gold 12U 6 STMA Silver 12U 3
54 June 17, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
55 June 17, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 6 Forest Lake Gold 12U 5
56 June 17, 2018 STMA Silver 12U 11 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 4
57 June 17, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 4 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 0
61 June 17, 2018 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 14 Big Lake White 12U 6
62 June 17, 2018 Big Lake Blue 12U 6 Waite Park White 12U 3
63 June 17, 2018 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 9 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 6
64 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Red 12U 10 Big Lake Blue 12U 9
65 June 17, 2018 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 7 Waite Park Red 12U 2
66 June 17, 2018 Big Lake Blue 12U 10 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 5
67 June 17, 2018 Waite Park White 12U 10 Big Lake White 12U 4