18th Annual Becker Blast Freedom Days 14U


Complex Name:Becker School District Athletic Fields
City, State:Becker, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:14U
Class:B, C, D, Rec
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Lee Croal
Director Email: beckerblast@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-492-8869
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Peter VanZee 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 6 0 0 640
2 Annandale 14U

Qualified

Annandale, MN 14U C 3 3 0 500
3 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 3 3 0 400
4 Waite Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 14U B 4 2 0 320
5 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 14U B 5 1 0 240
5 Cloquet 14U Cloquet, MN 14U D 2 3 1 240
7 Morris Tigers 14U

Qualified

Morris, MN 14U C 2 3 0 180
7 Big Lake 14U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 180
9 Becker Blast 14U Becker, MN 14U B 3 3 0 120
9 Soderville Bezak 14U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 14U B 2 4 0 120
9 Crow River Revolution Silver 14U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 14U B 2 4 0 120
9 OMGAA Moll 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 4 2 0 120
13 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U Brooklyn Park, MN 14U B 3 2 1 60
13 MN Whirl White 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U B 2 4 0 60
13 Club 612 Carolina 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60
13 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U Zimmerman, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 17, 2018 Big Lake 14U 5 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 1
2 June 17, 2018 Big Lake 14U 8 Soderville Bezak 14U 3
3 June 17, 2018 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 4 Cloquet 14U 4
4 June 17, 2018 Big Lake 14U 2 Cloquet 14U 0
5 June 17, 2018 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 10 Soderville Bezak 14U 0
6 June 17, 2018 Cloquet 14U 4 Soderville Bezak 14U 3
7 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast 14U 12 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 8
8 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 11 Becker Blast 14U 9
9 June 17, 2018 Morris Tigers 14U 15 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 3
10 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 7 Morris Tigers 14U 1
11 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 4 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 3
12 June 16, 2018 Morris Tigers 14U 10 Becker Blast 14U 4
13 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 14U 14 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 1
31 June 16, 2018 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 15 Club 612 Carolina 14U 3
31 June 17, 2018 Annandale 14U 15 Big Lake 14U 3
32 June 16, 2018 Club 612 Carolina 14U 5 Waite Park Blue 14U 4
32 June 17, 2018 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 5 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 4
33 June 16, 2018 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 14 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 11
33 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 14U 10 Morris Tigers 14U 0
34 June 16, 2018 Waite Park Blue 14U 15 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 2
34 June 17, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 15 Cloquet 14U 2
35 June 16, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 10 Club 612 Carolina 14U 2
35 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 9 Big Lake 14U 0
36 June 16, 2018 OMGAA Moll 14U 12 Annandale 14U 11
36 June 17, 2018 Cloquet 14U 8 Morris Tigers 14U 6
37 June 16, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 8 MN Whirl White 14U 7
37 June 17, 2018 Annandale 14U 10 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 2
38 June 16, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 9 Annandale 14U 0
38 June 17, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 12 Waite Park Blue 14U 11
39 June 16, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 8 OMGAA Moll 14U 6
39 June 17, 2018 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 5 Cloquet 14U 0
40 June 16, 2018 Annandale 14U 5 MN Whirl White 14U 0
40 June 17, 2018 Waite Park Blue 14U 13 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 1
41 June 16, 2018 MN Whirl White 14U 13 OMGAA Moll 14U 1
41 June 17, 2018 St. Peter VanZee 14U 8 Annandale 14U 7
51 June 17, 2018 OMGAA Moll 14U 9 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 3
52 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast 14U 10 Club 612 Carolina 14U 0
53 June 17, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 1
54 June 17, 2018 Soderville Bezak 14U 7 MN Whirl White 14U 2
55 June 17, 2018 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 15 Club 612 Carolina 14U 8
56 June 17, 2018 MN Whirl White 14U 12 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 2
57 June 17, 2018 OMGAA Moll 14U 12 Becker Blast 14U 2
58 June 17, 2018 Soderville Bezak 14U 7 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 3
59 June 17, 2018 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 8 MN Whirl White 14U 0
60 June 17, 2018 Becker Blast 14U 15 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 5
61 June 17, 2018 OMGAA Moll 14U 9 Soderville Bezak 14U 1