Eagan Down 'N Dirty 16U


Complex Name:Northview Park Athletic Fields
City, State:Eagan, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:16U
Class:GOLD, A, B
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Bryan Oliver
Director Email: wadeoliver@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:651-276-3108
Director Home Phone:

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U

Qualified

Holmen, WI 16U A 6 0 0 640
2 MN Chaos 16U

Qualified

Minnetrista, MN 16U GOLD 5 1 0 500
3 MN Magic Purple 16U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 16U A 3 2 0 360
3 Crow River Revolution 16U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 16U A 3 2 0 360
5 Rivals 16U Chaska, MN 16U A 2 2 0 200
5 Soderville Bengals 16U Soderville, MN 16U A 3 1 0 200
5 MN Ice 16U Lakeville, MN 16U A 1 1 2 200
5 Arctic Blast 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 1 200
9 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U Lakeville, MN 16U B 2 3 0 120
9 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U GOLD 2 3 0 120
9 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 3 3 0 120
9 MN Stars 01 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U GOLD 4 1 1 120
13 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 0 4 0 60
13 West Metro Thunder 16U Chaska, MN 16U B 0 4 0 60
13 Sioux Falls Panthers 16U Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 0 4 0 60
13 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U Chippewa Falls, WI 16U A 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 2 West Metro Thunder 16U 1
2 June 16, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 3 Gamblers 16U 2
3 June 16, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 6 MN Magic Purple 16U 4
4 June 16, 2018 Gamblers 16U 6 West Metro Thunder 16U 1
5 June 16, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 16 West Metro Thunder 16U 0
6 June 16, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 3 Gamblers 16U 2
7 June 16, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 7 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 1
8 June 16, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 3 MN Stars 02 16U 1
9 June 16, 2018 Crow River Revolution 16U 3 MN Stars 02 16U 1
10 June 16, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 7 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 3
11 June 16, 2018 Crow River Revolution 16U 14 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 1
12 June 16, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 5 Crow River Revolution 16U 0
13 June 16, 2018 Arctic Blast 16U 5 MN Stars 01 16U 3
14 June 16, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 7 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 5
15 June 16, 2018 MN Ice 16U 3 MN Stars 01 16U 3
16 June 16, 2018 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 3 Arctic Blast 16U 2
17 June 16, 2018 MN Ice 16U 3 Arctic Blast 16U 3
18 June 16, 2018 MN Ice 16U 3 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 1
19 June 16, 2018 Soderville Bengals 16U 5 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 0
20 June 16, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 3 Sioux Falls Panthers 16U 1
21 June 16, 2018 Rivals 16U 8 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 5
22 June 16, 2018 Soderville Bengals 16U 9 Sioux Falls Panthers 16U 3
23 June 16, 2018 Soderville Bengals 16U 9 Rivals 16U 8
24 June 16, 2018 Rivals 16U 5 Sioux Falls Panthers 16U 2
31 June 17, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 23 Rivals 16U 0
32 June 17, 2018 Crow River Revolution 16U 12 MN Ice 16U 2
33 June 17, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 14 Arctic Blast 16U 6
34 June 17, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 3 Soderville Bengals 16U 1
35 June 17, 2018 MN Chaos 16U 2 Crow River Revolution 16U 0
36 June 17, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 10 MN Magic Purple 16U 0
37 June 17, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 1 MN Chaos 16U 0
41 June 17, 2018 Gamblers 16U 4 Sioux Falls Panthers 16U 3
42 June 17, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 5 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 4
43 June 17, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 7 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 2
44 June 17, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 11 West Metro Thunder 16U 1
45 June 17, 2018 Gamblers 16U 5 MN Stars 02 16U 3
46 June 17, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 7 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 0
47 June 17, 2018 MN Stars 01 16U 4 Gamblers 16U 1