Eagan Down 'N Dirty 18U


Complex Name:Northview Park Athletic Fields
City, State:Eagan, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:18U
Class:GOLD, A, B
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Bryan Oliver
Director Email: wadeoliver@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:651-276-3108
Director Home Phone:

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rochester Royals 18U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 18U GOLD 4 0 1 480
2 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U

Qualified

Chippewa Falls, WI 18U A 4 1 1 400
3 Andover Burlingame 18U Andover, MN 18U A 2 1 1 280
3 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U Holmen, WI 18U A 3 2 0 280
5 Central Wisconsin VooDoo 18U Ladysmith, WI 18U A 2 2 0 180
5 Gamblers 18U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 18U C 2 2 0 180
7 MN Twisters 18U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 18U A 4 1 1 120
7 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18U

Qualified

St Paul, MN 18U B 1 3 1 120
9 Club 612 Caicedo 18U Minneapolis, MN 18U B 1 2 1 60
9 Columbia Heights/Fridley 18U Columbia Heights, MN 18U B 0 4 0 60
9 Le Sueur Henderson 18U Le Sueur, MN 18U B 0 3 1 60
9 Andover Walter 18U Andover, MN 18U B 1 3 1 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Rochester Royals 18U 4 Le Sueur Henderson 18U 2
3 June 16, 2018 Rochester Royals 18U 7 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18 0
4 June 16, 2018 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U 7 Le Sueur Henderson 18U 1
5 June 16, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18 2 Le Sueur Henderson 18U 2
6 June 16, 2018 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U 3 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18 1
7 June 16, 2018 MN Twisters 18U 6 Columbia Heights/Fridley 18U 0
8 June 16, 2018 Andover Burlingame 18U 8 Columbia Heights/Fridley 18U 0
9 June 16, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 7 Columbia Heights/Fridley 18U 0
10 June 16, 2018 Andover Burlingame 18U 3 MN Twisters 18U 3
11 June 16, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 3 MN Twisters 18U 1
12 June 16, 2018 Andover Burlingame 18U 4 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 1
13 June 16, 2018 Central Wisconsin VooDoo 18U 3 Club 612 Caicedo 18U 2
14 June 16, 2018 Gamblers 18U 3 Central Wisconsin VooDoo 18U 2
15 June 16, 2018 Central Wisconsin VooDoo 18U 8 Andover Walter 18U 2
16 June 16, 2018 Club 612 Caicedo 18U 5 Gamblers 18U 0
17 June 16, 2018 Andover Walter 18U 2 Club 612 Caicedo 18U 2
18 June 16, 2018 Gamblers 18U 5 Andover Walter 18U 3
21 June 17, 2018 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 7 Central Wisconsin VooDoo 18U 1
22 June 17, 2018 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U 6 Gamblers 18U 0
23 June 17, 2018 Rochester Royals 18U 3 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 1
24 June 17, 2018 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U 7 Andover Burlingame 18U 1
25 June 17, 2018 Rochester Royals 18U 8 Chippewa Valley Flash 18U 6
31 June 17, 2018 Andover Walter 18U 9 Columbia Heights/Fridley 18U 1
32 June 17, 2018 MN Twisters 18U 4 Le Sueur Henderson 18U 1
33 June 17, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18 13 Andover Walter 18U 3
34 June 17, 2018 MN Twisters 18U 9 Club 612 Caicedo 18U 3
35 June 17, 2018 MN Twisters 18U 11 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 18 1