Rosemount Shamrock Showdown 12U


Complex Name:Erickson Park
City, State:Rosemount, MN
Tournament Dates:06/09/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:
Director Name: Brett Smith
Director Email: bsmith@carlsonprint.com
Director Cell Phone:651-295-4920
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 4 1 0 640
2 Eagan Bailey 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U A 3 2 0 500
3 Cyclones 05 12U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 12U A 2 2 0 400
4 Prior Lake White 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 12U B 1 3 0 320
5 Hastings Blue 12U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 12U B 2 1 0 240
5 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U A 2 1 0 240
7 Northfield Maroon 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
7 Woodbury White 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U B 2 1 0 180
9 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Burnsville Black 12U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 12U B 3 1 1 120
9 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 2 2 1 120
9 Prescott Holub 12U Prescott, WI 12U B 3 1 0 120
13 Forest Lake 12U White Forest lake, MN 12U B 1 2 0 60
13 East Ridge Black 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 0 3 0 60
13 Oakdale Rookies White 12U Oakdale, MN 12U Rec 0 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 8 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U 4
2 June 09, 2018 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U 6 Prior Lake White 12U 3
3 June 09, 2018 Prescott Holub 12U 13 Prior Lake White 12U 12
4 June 09, 2018 Woodbury White 12U 22 Forest Lake 12U White 0
5 June 09, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 10 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 1
6 June 09, 2018 Hastings Blue 12U 13 East Ridge Black 12U 1
7 June 09, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 5 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 5
8 June 09, 2018 Prescott Holub 12U 13 Cyclones 05 12U 0
9 June 09, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 21 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 1
10 June 09, 2018 Northfield Maroon 12U 11 Oakdale Rookies White 12U 5
11 June 09, 2018 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 12 Northfield Maroon 12U 2
12 June 09, 2018 Hastings Blue 12U 4 Burnsville Black 12U 0
13 June 09, 2018 Woodbury White 12U 15 Eagan Bailey 12U 1
14 June 09, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 11 East Ridge Black 12U 3
15 June 09, 2018 Forest Lake 12U White 10 Oakdale Rookies White 12U 7
21 June 10, 2018 Prior Lake White 12U 7 Hastings Blue 12U 2
22 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 5
23 June 10, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 13 Woodbury White 12U 1
24 June 10, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 22 Northfield Maroon 12U 1
25 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U 12 Prior Lake White 12U 4
26 June 10, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 7 Cyclones 05 12U 0
27 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Stapf 12U 6 Eagan Bailey 12U 3
31 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 15 Oakdale Rookies White 12U 0
32 June 10, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 12 East Ridge Black 12U 0
33 June 10, 2018 Prescott Holub 12U 10 Forest Lake 12U White 1
34 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 15 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 3
35 June 10, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 5 Prescott Holub 12U 4
36 June 10, 2018 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 7