Rosemount Shamrock Showdown 14U


Complex Name:Erickson Park
City, State:Rosemount, MN
Tournament Dates:06/09/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:
Director Name: Brett Smith
Director Email: bsmith@carlsonprint.com
Director Cell Phone:651-295-4920
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Smittys Terminators 14U

Qualified

Winnipeg, MB, AL 14U A 5 0 0 480
2 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 14U A 4 1 0 400
3 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U

Qualified

Hastings , MN 14U A 2 1 1 320
4 MN Whirl Blue 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
5 River City Rush 14U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
5 Goodview Sandlot 14U

Qualified

Goodview, MN 14U B 2 3 1 180
7 Randolph Rockets 14U Randolph, MN 14U B 1 3 0 120
7 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 14U B 1 4 0 120
9 Northfield Maroon 14U Northfield , MN 14U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 12 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 1
2 June 09, 2018 Randolph Rockets 14U 6 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 5
3 June 09, 2018 Smittys Terminators 14U 6 MN Whirl Blue 14U 4
4 June 09, 2018 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 11 Randolph Rockets 14U 0
5 June 09, 2018 MN Whirl Blue 14U 5 Northfield Maroon 14U 3
6 June 09, 2018 Smittys Terminators 14U 2 Northfield Maroon 14U 1
7 June 09, 2018 Goodview Sandlot 14U 5 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 5
8 June 09, 2018 River City Rush 14U 14 Goodview Sandlot 14U 7
9 June 09, 2018 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 16 River City Rush 14U 0
11 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 7 Northfield Maroon 14U 6
12 June 10, 2018 Smittys Terminators 14U 4 Goodview Sandlot 14U 3
13 June 10, 2018 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 12 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 4
14 June 10, 2018 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 9 River City Rush 14U 1
15 June 10, 2018 MN Whirl Blue 14U 6 Randolph Rockets 14U 3
16 June 10, 2018 Smittys Terminators 14U 6 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 5
17 June 10, 2018 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 12 MN Whirl Blue 14U 1
18 June 10, 2018 Smittys Terminators 14U 3 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 2
21 June 10, 2018 Goodview Sandlot 14U 13 Northfield Maroon 14U 1
22 June 10, 2018 River City Rush 14U 9 Randolph Rockets 14U 1
23 June 10, 2018 Goodview Sandlot 14U 11 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 3
24 June 10, 2018 River City Rush 14U 5 Goodview Sandlot 14U 0