WAA Wildpitch 10AB


Complex Name:HealthEast Sports Center
City, State:Woodbury, MN
Tournament Dates:05/05/2018 through 05/06/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:
Director Name: Lisa Vaske
Director Email: rvaske@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:651-501-4886
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U A 6 0 0 480
2 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U A 4 2 0 400
3 Eden Prairie Black 10U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 10U A 6 1 0 320
4 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U A 4 3 0 240
5 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 5 0 150
5 Hudson Raiders 10U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 10U A 2 3 0 150
5 Cottage Grove Green 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove , MN 10U A 2 3 0 150
5 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 1 4 0 150
9 Prescott French 10U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 10U A 1 4 0 60
9 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 10U A 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 05, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 8 Hudson Raiders 10U 6
2 May 05, 2018 Prescott French 10U 10 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 7
3 May 05, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 9 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 4
4 May 05, 2018 Hudson Raiders 10U 8 Prescott French 10U 4
5 May 05, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 14 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 4
6 May 05, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 7 Prescott French 10U 2
7 May 05, 2018 Hudson Raiders 10U 10 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 9
8 May 05, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 5 Prescott French 10U 3
9 May 05, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 11 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 1
10 May 05, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 17 Hudson Raiders 10U 6
11 May 05, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 13 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 2
12 May 05, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 8 Cottage Grove Green 10U 3
13 May 05, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 13 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 0
14 May 05, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 10 Cottage Grove Green 10U 8
15 May 05, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 14 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 2
16 May 05, 2018 Cottage Grove Green 10U 7 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 4
17 May 05, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 13 STMA Gold 10U 1
18 May 05, 2018 Cottage Grove Green 10U 9 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 6
19 May 06, 2018 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 5 Prescott French 10U 4
20 May 06, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 5 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 4
21 May 06, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 1 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 0
22 May 06, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 9 Cottage Grove Green 10U 3
23 May 06, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 11 Hudson Raiders 10U 2
24 May 06, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 12 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 3
25 May 06, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 10 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 2
26 May 06, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 6 Eden Prairie Black 10U 3
27 May 06, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 3 STMA Gold 10U 2
28 May 06, 2018 Eden Prairie Black 10U 8 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 7