Lakeville Classic 10U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 6 0 0 720
2 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 5 1 0 600
3 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 5 1 0 480
4 Farmington White 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 4 3 0 360
5 Hudson White 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 2 1 1 300
5 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 1 300
5 Coon Rapids Black 10U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 10U B 4 3 0 300
5 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U B 3 3 0 300
9 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 3 2 0 270
9 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 10U Apple Valley, MN 10U B 2 2 0 270
9 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 10U B 1 2 1 270
9 Shakopee Red 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U B 2 1 1 270
13 Farmington Red 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 1 4 0 120
13 ROSA Wallace 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U B 2 2 1 120
13 Prescott Hillebrand 10U Prescott, WI 10U C 1 3 0 120
13 New Prague Black 10U New Prague, MN 10U B 2 2 1 120
17 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 2 1 60
17 Farmington 10U Green Farmington, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60
17 Randolph Rockets 10U Randolph, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60
17 Lakeville Thunder White 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 0 3 1 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 10U 15 Farmington 10U Green 8
2 May 12, 2018 New Prague Black 10U 9 Farmington 10U Green 6
3 May 12, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 10U 9 Farmington 10U Green 5
4 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 10U 8 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 10U 7
5 May 12, 2018 Shakopee Red 10U 13 New Prague Black 10U 13
6 May 12, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 10U 12 New Prague Black 10U 6
7 May 12, 2018 Farmington White 10U 10 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 5
8 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 13 Farmington White 10U 3
9 May 12, 2018 Farmington White 10U 15 Randolph Rockets 10U 6
10 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 15 Randolph Rockets 10U 4
11 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 11 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 1
12 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 15 Randolph Rockets 10U 0
13 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 12 Farmington Red 10U 8
14 May 12, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 10U 13 Farmington Red 10U 1
15 May 12, 2018 Oakdale Black 10U 13 Farmington Red 10U 1
16 May 12, 2018 Oakdale Black 10U 7 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 1
17 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8 Coon Rapids Black 10U 5
18 May 12, 2018 Oakdale Black 10U 8 Coon Rapids Black 10U 0
19 May 12, 2018 Prescott Hillebrand 10U 10 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 9
20 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 15 Prescott Hillebrand 10U 0
21 May 12, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 9 Prescott Hillebrand 10U 6
22 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 14 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 0
23 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 17 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 17
24 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 12 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 0
25 May 12, 2018 Stillwater Grey 10U 15 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 15
26 May 12, 2018 Hudson White 12U 15 Stillwater Grey 10U 14
27 May 12, 2018 Stillwater Grey 10U 16 ROSA Wallace 10U 10
28 May 12, 2018 Hudson White 12U 15 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 9
29 May 12, 2018 ROSA Wallace 10U 16 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 5
30 May 12, 2018 Hudson White 12U 13 ROSA Wallace 10U 13
31 May 13, 2018 Farmington White 10U 13 Hudson White 12U 2
32 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 15 Stillwater Grey 10U 9
33 May 13, 2018 Farmington White 10U 10 Shakopee Red 10U 9
34 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 12 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 3
35 May 13, 2018 Oakdale Black 10U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 10U 2
36 May 13, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 15 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 1
37 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 8 Farmington White 10U 2
38 May 13, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 6 Oakdale Black 10U 2
39 May 13, 2018 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 8 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 7
40 May 13, 2018 Oakdale Black 10U 7 Farmington White 10U 0
41 May 13, 2018 ROSA Wallace 10U 13 Randolph Rockets 10U 5
42 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 10 Coon Rapids Black 10U 7
43 May 13, 2018 New Prague Black 10U 10 ROSA Wallace 10U 9
44 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 10 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 5
45 May 13, 2018 Farmington Red 10U 11 Farmington 10U Green 1
46 May 13, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 10U 11 Prescott Hillebrand 10U 10
47 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 7 New Prague Black 10U 3
48 May 13, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 10U 10 Farmington Red 10U 8
49 May 13, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 10U 12 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 6