Lakeville Classic 12U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 6 0 0 840
2 New Prague 12U Red

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U B 5 2 0 700
3 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 5 1 0 480
3 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 4 1 0 480
5 Oakdale Blue 12U Oakdale, MN 12U B 3 1 0 330
5 Bloomington Blast White 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 2 2 1 330
5 STMA 12U White St. Michael, MN 12U B 2 2 1 330
5 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 12U B 4 1 0 330
9 OMGAA Dunn 12U

Qualified

Osseo - Maple Grove, MN 12U B 3 1 0 240
9 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 3 1 0 240
9 Farmington Red 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Farmington 12U White Farmington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Orono Blue 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 2 3 0 240
9 Rochester Rebels 12U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 12U C 2 2 0 240
15 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 12U C 4 3 0 180
15 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12U Apple Valley, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
15 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 4 0 0 180
15 Lakeville Storm Black 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 2 4 0 180
19 Buffalo 12U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
19 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U C 1 3 0 120
19 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U Chanhassen, MN 12U B 1 4 0 120
19 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 12U B 2 2 1 120
23 Farmington 12U Blue Farmington, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
23 Westonka Red 12U

Qualified

Mound, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
23 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue Lakeville, MN 12U C 2 4 1 60
23 Hudson White 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 1 3 0 60
23 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
23 St. Louis Park Wyatt St. Louis Park, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 11 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 10
2 May 12, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 9 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 2
3 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 20 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 4
4 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 16 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 6
5 May 12, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 17 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 0
6 May 12, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 9 Farmington Red 12U 4
7 May 12, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 12 St. Louis Park Wyatt 7
8 May 12, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 15 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 4
9 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 11 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 5
10 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 15 St. Louis Park Wyatt 3
11 May 12, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 11 St. Louis Park Wyatt 0
12 May 12, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 12 New Prague 12U Red 10
13 May 12, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 15 Farmington 12U Blue 3
14 May 12, 2018 STMA 12U White 11 Farmington 12U Blue 5
15 May 12, 2018 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 11 Farmington 12U Blue 1
16 May 12, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 11 STMA 12U White 1
17 May 12, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 7 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 6
18 May 12, 2018 STMA 12U White 8 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 8
19 May 12, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 12 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 2
20 May 12, 2018 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 12 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 6
21 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 11 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 0
22 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 11 Bloomington Blast White 12U 2
23 May 12, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 5 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 5
24 May 12, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 14 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 6
25 May 12, 2018 Farmington 12U White 14 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 3
26 May 12, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 16 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 4
27 May 12, 2018 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 12 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 4
28 May 12, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 9 Farmington 12U White 8
29 May 12, 2018 Farmington 12U White 8 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 5
30 May 12, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 5 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 1
31 May 12, 2018 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 13 Westonka Red 12U 12
32 May 12, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 11 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 2
33 May 12, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 16 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 2
34 May 12, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 14 Westonka Red 12U 3
35 May 12, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 11 Westonka Red 12U 1
36 May 12, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 4 Orono Blue 12U 1
37 May 12, 2018 Hudson White 12U 14 Rochester Rebels 12U 7
38 May 12, 2018 Buffalo 12U 7 Hudson White 12U 6
39 May 12, 2018 Oakdale Blue 12U 9 Hudson White 12U 3
40 May 12, 2018 Rochester Rebels 12U 12 Buffalo 12U 5
41 May 12, 2018 Rochester Rebels 12U 12 Oakdale Blue 12U 11
42 May 12, 2018 Oakdale Blue 12U 12 Buffalo 12U 9
43 May 13, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 14 Farmington 12U White 3
44 May 13, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 10 Orono Blue 12U 5
45 May 13, 2018 Oakdale Blue 12U 7 OMGAA Dunn 12U 4
46 May 13, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 8 Farmington Red 12U 5
47 May 13, 2018 STMA 12U White 13 Rochester Rebels 12U 4
48 May 13, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 8 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 4
49 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 15 Bloomington Blast White 12U 2
50 May 13, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 13 Orono Blue 12U 3
51 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 9 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 8
52 May 13, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 11 STMA 12U White 10
53 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 7 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 6
54 May 13, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 12 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 5
55 May 13, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 6 New Prague 12U Red 5
56 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 10 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 8
57 May 13, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 11 Westonka Red 12U 3
58 May 13, 2018 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 8 Hudson White 12U 7
59 May 13, 2018 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 10 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 3
60 May 13, 2018 Buffalo 12U 7 Farmington 12U Blue 2
61 May 13, 2018 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 15 St. Louis Park Wyatt 4
62 May 13, 2018 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 11 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 5
63 May 13, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 11 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 5
64 May 13, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 12 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 8
65 May 13, 2018 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 7 Buffalo 12U 3
66 May 13, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 15 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 2
67 May 13, 2018 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 13 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
68 May 13, 2018 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 12 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 5