Bloomington Bash 10U


Complex Name:Dred Scott
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jessica Musta
Director Email: bfatourney@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-396-8136
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Eagan Nesdahl 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U A 4 0 0 840
2 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 3 1 0 700
3 Lakeville Lightning 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U A 3 1 0 560
4 Mendota Heights Christopherson 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U B 2 2 0 420
5 Tonka Blue 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 3 2 0 360
5 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U A 3 2 0 360
7 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 10U A 3 1 0 300
7 Bloomington Blast Red 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U B 3 1 0 300
9 Bloomington Blast White 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 1 3 0 240
9 Prior Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
9 Edina Black 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 4 1 0 240
9 STMA Blue 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U B 3 1 0 240
13 Farmington Red 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 3 1 0 180
13 Orono Blue 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 3 1 0 180
13 Wayzata White 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U C 1 2 1 180
13 Bloomington Blast Black 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
17 Chanhassen Blue 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 1 4 1 120
17 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 4 2 0 120
17 Hopkins Blue 10U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 10U B 3 2 0 120
17 Hopkins Silver 10U Hopkins, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
17 Edina Sting 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 2 3 0 120
17 Chaska Purple 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U C 1 4 0 120
17 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U Minnetonka , MN 10U C 0 2 2 120
17 Forest Lake White 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 1 2 1 120
25 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U B 2 2 1 60
25 Richfield Jeffers 10U Richfield, MN 10U C 1 3 0 60
25 Tonka Navy Botten 10U Minnetonka, MN 10U C 0 5 0 60
25 Edina Hornets 10U Edina, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 8 Prior Lake Gold 10U 0
2 June 09, 2018 Prior Lake Gold 10U 9 Hopkins Silver 10U 0
3 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 12 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 10
4 June 09, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 15 Hopkins Silver 10U 4
5 June 09, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 7 Bloomington Blast White 10U 1
6 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 10U 12 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 5
7 June 09, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 15 Chanhassen Blue 10U 0
8 June 09, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 10U 15 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 0
9 June 09, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 13 Tonka Blue 10U 2
10 June 09, 2018 Tonka Blue 10U 10 Wayzata White 10U 5
11 June 09, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 18 Forest Lake White 10U 0
12 June 09, 2018 Forest Lake White 10U 15 Wayzata White 10U 15
13 June 09, 2018 Mendota Heights Christopherson 3 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 2
14 June 09, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 20 Chaska Purple 10U 2
15 June 09, 2018 Mendota Heights Christopherson 15 Hopkins Blue 10U 2
16 June 09, 2018 Chaska Purple 10U 9 Hopkins Blue 10U 3
17 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 15 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 0
18 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 10 Edina Hornets 10U 4
19 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 10 Edina Hornets 10U 3
20 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 8 Farmington Red 10U 2
21 June 09, 2018 Farmington Red 10U 15 Edina Sting 10U 14
22 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 10 Edina Sting 10U 7
23 June 09, 2018 Edina Black 10U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 5
24 June 09, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 4 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 4
25 June 09, 2018 Edina Black 10U 8 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 3
26 June 09, 2018 STMA Blue 10U 6 Orono Blue 10U 5
27 June 09, 2018 Orono Blue 10U 10 Richfield Jeffers 10U 1
28 June 09, 2018 STMA Blue 10U 15 Richfield Jeffers 10U 3
31 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Silver 10U 11 Edina Hornets 10U 10
32 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Blue 10U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 2
33 June 10, 2018 Forest Lake White 10U 10 Richfield Jeffers 10U 6
34 June 10, 2018 Edina Sting 10U 14 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 8
35 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Blue 10U 10 Hopkins Silver 10U 3
36 June 10, 2018 Edina Sting 10U 21 Forest Lake White 10U 12
37 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Blue 10U 8 Edina Sting 10U 1
38 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 10 Edina Hornets 10U 6
39 June 10, 2018 Richfield Jeffers 10U 15 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 11
40 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 10 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 4
41 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 10U 9 Chaska Purple 10U 3
42 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 6 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 2
43 June 10, 2018 Farmington Red 10U 15 Chanhassen Blue 10U 2
44 June 10, 2018 Wayzata White 10U 8 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 2
45 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 10U 8 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 2
46 June 10, 2018 Farmington Red 10U 8 Wayzata White 10U 3
47 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8 Chaska Purple 10U 5
48 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8 Chaska Purple 10U 5
49 June 10, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 10U 11 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 11
50 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 7 Chanhassen Blue 10U 5
51 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 7 Chanhassen Blue 10U 5
52 June 10, 2018 STMA Blue 10U 10 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 0
53 June 10, 2018 Tonka Blue 10U 7 Edina Black 10U 3
54 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 9 Bloomington Blast White 10U 4
55 June 10, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 7 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 5
56 June 10, 2018 Tonka Blue 10U 7 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 4
57 June 10, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 8 Tonka Blue 10U 4
58 June 10, 2018 Prior Lake Gold 10U 7 STMA Blue 10U 1
59 June 10, 2018 Edina Black 10U 8 Bloomington Blast White 10U 7
60 June 10, 2018 Edina Black 10U 7 Prior Lake Gold 10U 0
61 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 10 Mendota Heights Christopherson 6
62 June 10, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 4 Lakeville Lightning 10U 1
63 June 10, 2018 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 3 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 2
64 June 10, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 10 Mendota Heights Christopherson 5