Bloomington Bash 12U


Complex Name:Dred Scott
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jessica Musta
Director Email: bfatourney@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-396-8136
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Henderson 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 5 0 0 840
2 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 4 2 0 700
3 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 2 1 0 480
3 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U A 2 2 0 480
5 Shakopee Black 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U A 2 2 0 360
5 Prior Lake 12U Blue

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U A 2 3 0 360
7 Elk River Melcher 12U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 12U A 1 3 0 300
7 Chanhassen Gold 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 0 4 0 300
9 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 1 3 0 240
9 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 4 1 0 240
9 Tonka White 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka , MN 12U B 3 1 0 240
9 Bloomington Blast Black 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 4 2 0 240
13 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange Mankato, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
13 Edina Sting 12U Edina, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
13 Bloomington Blast Red 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 3 1 0 180
13 Chaska Gold 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 1 3 0 120
17 Hopkins Smash 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 3 2 0 120
17 Orono Blue 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 4 1 0 120
17 Club 612 Navy 12U Minneapolis, MN 12U B 1 3 0 120
17 Bloomington Blast White 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 4 2 0 120
17 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 0 4 0 120
17 STMA 12U White St. Michael, MN 12U B 4 1 0 120
24 Eden Prairie Red 12U Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
24 Burnsville White 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 60
24 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
24 Richfield 12U Red Fricke Richfield, MN 12U C 2 4 0 60
24 NYA Maroon 12U Norwood Young America, MN 12U C 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 New Prague Black 12U 6 Shakopee Black 12U 3
2 June 09, 2018 Rosemount Henderson 12U 8 Shakopee Black 12U 0
3 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 4 New Prague Black 12U 3
4 June 09, 2018 Rosemount Henderson 12U 9 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 3
5 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 13 Prior Lake 12U Blue 1
6 June 09, 2018 Prior Lake 12U Blue 15 Elk River Melcher 12U 0
7 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 12 Chanhassen Gold 12U 3
8 June 09, 2018 Elk River Melcher 12U 5 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
9 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 8 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 7
10 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 9 Burnsville White 12U 8
11 June 09, 2018 Tonka White 12U 4 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 0
12 June 09, 2018 Tonka White 12U 8 Burnsville White 12U 0
13 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 5 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 4
14 June 09, 2018 STMA 12U White 11 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 3
15 June 09, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 4 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 2
16 June 09, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 8 STMA 12U White 2
17 June 09, 2018 Club 612 Navy 12U 7 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 2
18 June 09, 2018 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 7 Club 612 Navy 12U 4
19 June 09, 2018 Edina Sting 12U 9 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 0
20 June 09, 2018 Edina Sting 12U 3 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 1
21 June 09, 2018 Chaska Gold 12U 15 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 1
22 June 09, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 6 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 2
23 June 09, 2018 Chaska Gold 12U 10 NYA Maroon 12U 2
24 June 09, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 13 NYA Maroon 12U 2
25 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 9 Eden Prairie Red 12U 2
26 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 8 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 3
27 June 09, 2018 Hopkins Smash 12U 12 Eden Prairie Red 12U 3
28 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 10 Hopkins Smash 12U 2
31 June 10, 2018 NYA Maroon 12U 6 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 5
32 June 10, 2018 Burnsville White 12U 12 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 6
33 June 10, 2018 NYA Maroon 12U 9 Eden Prairie Red 12U 4
34 June 10, 2018 Burnsville White 12U 7 NYA Maroon 12U 0
35 June 10, 2018 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 3 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 2
36 June 10, 2018 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 12 Eden Prairie Red 12U 5
37 June 10, 2018 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 3 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 2
41 June 10, 2018 STMA 12U White 7 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 3
42 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 8 Club 612 Navy 12U 7
43 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 8 Hopkins Smash 12U 1
44 June 10, 2018 STMA 12U White 7 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 1
45 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast White 12U 6 Orono Blue 12U 3
46 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 12U 9 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 2
47 June 10, 2018 STMA 12U White 10 Bloomington Blast White 12U 9
48 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Smash 12U 11 Club 612 Navy 12U 7
49 June 10, 2018 Hopkins Smash 12U 6 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 0
51 June 10, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 4 Chaska Gold 12U 1
52 June 10, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 5
53 June 10, 2018 Tonka White 12U 4 Bloomington Blast White 12U 3
54 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 7 Edina Sting 12U 1
55 June 10, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 1
56 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 7 Tonka White 12U 3
57 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 7 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6
58 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 9 Chaska Gold 12U 4
59 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 8 Edina Sting 12U 3
60 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 7 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 3
71 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Henderson 12U 12 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
72 June 10, 2018 New Prague Black 12U 2 Prior Lake 12U Blue 1
73 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 8 Elk River Melcher 12U 1
74 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 5 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 4
75 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Henderson 12U 11 New Prague Black 12U 2
76 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 5 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 4
77 June 10, 2018 Rosemount Henderson 12U 5 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 4
78 June 10, 2018 Prior Lake 12U Blue 7 Chanhassen Gold 12U 1
79 June 10, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 8 Elk River Melcher 12U 6
80 June 10, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 1 Prior Lake 12U Blue 0