Bloomington Bash 14U


Complex Name:Dred Scott
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jessica Musta
Director Email: bfatourney@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-396-8136
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 14U C 4 2 0 480
2 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 14U B 6 0 0 400
3 Roseville 14U Black Roseville, MN 14U B 4 2 0 320
4 St. Anthony Huskies 14U St. Anthony, MN 14U B 3 4 0 240
5 Orono Blue 14U Orono, MN 14U B 3 2 0 180
5 Waconia Wildcats 14U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 14U B 3 2 0 180
7 West Metro Thunder 14U Chaska, MN 14U B 1 3 0 120
7 Woodbury Ascher 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 3 1 0 120
9 Eagan Buslee 14U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60
9 Club 612 Carolina 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60
9 MN Whirl White 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U B 1 3 0 60
9 Club 612 Royal 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 7 MN Whirl White 14U 3
2 June 09, 2018 Waconia Wildcats 14U 4 MN Whirl White 14U 3
3 June 09, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 12 Waconia Wildcats 14U 5
4 June 09, 2018 Orono Blue 14U 3 Club 612 Royal 14U 2
5 June 09, 2018 Roseville 14U Black 4 Club 612 Royal 14U 0
6 June 09, 2018 Roseville 14U Black 8 Orono Blue 14U 2
7 June 09, 2018 Woodbury Ascher 14U 7 Eagan Buslee 14U 2
8 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 12 Woodbury Ascher 14U 1
9 June 09, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 14 Eagan Buslee 14U 0
10 June 09, 2018 West Metro Thunder 14U 17 Club 612 Carolina 14U 3
11 June 09, 2018 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 8 West Metro Thunder 14U 3
12 June 09, 2018 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 7 Club 612 Carolina 14U 1
21 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 5 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 2
22 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 4 Roseville 14U Black 2
23 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 10 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 1
24 June 10, 2018 Roseville 14U Black 10 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 5
31 June 10, 2018 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 7 Club 612 Carolina 14U 1
32 June 10, 2018 Waconia Wildcats 14U 12 Club 612 Carolina 14U 0
33 June 10, 2018 Woodbury Ascher 14U 12 Club 612 Royal 14U 6
34 June 10, 2018 MN Whirl White 14U 12 West Metro Thunder 14U 8
35 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 14U 6 Eagan Buslee 14U 3
36 June 10, 2018 Woodbury Ascher 14U 3 Waconia Wildcats 14U 0
37 June 10, 2018 Orono Blue 14U 4 West Metro Thunder 14U 2
38 June 10, 2018 Waconia Wildcats 14U 6 Orono Blue 14U 4
39 June 10, 2018 Club 612 Royal 14U 6 Club 612 Carolina 14U 4
40 June 10, 2018 Eagan Buslee 14U 4 MN Whirl White 14U 2
41 June 10, 2018 Club 612 Royal 14U 4 Eagan Buslee 14U 3
51 June 10, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 5 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 2
52 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 4 Roseville 14U Black 2
53 June 10, 2018 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 10 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 1
54 June 10, 2018 Roseville 14U Black 10 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 5