Wayzata Warmup 12U


Complex Name:Elm Creek Playfield
City, State:Plymouth, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Iowa Elite 12U

Qualified

Raymond, IA 12U A 7 0 0 720
2 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 5 1 0 600
3 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U A 3 2 0 420
3 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

Saint Michael, MN 12U A 3 2 0 420
5 Andover Heppell 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U A 3 2 1 300
5 Shakopee Black 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U A 4 1 0 300
7 Waconia Gold 12U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 12U A 3 2 0 240
7 Hanover Sting 12U

Qualified

Hanover, MN 12U B 2 3 0 240
9 Wayzata 12U Gold

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U A 4 2 0 180
9 Delano Black 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U B 3 3 0 180
9 Andover Moses 12U Andover, MN 12U B 1 4 0 180
9 Hopkins Smash 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
13 OMGAA Pautzke 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U B 3 4 0 120
13 STMA 12U White St. Michael, MN 12U B 0 5 0 120
13 Waconia Purple 12U Waconia, MN 12U B 1 4 0 120
13 Wayzata 12U Blue

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U B 2 2 1 120
17 Prior Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 19, 2018 Waconia Gold 12U 12 Andover Heppell 12U 7
2 May 19, 2018 Wayzata 12U Blue 6 STMA 12U White 5
3 May 19, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 12 Andover Moses 12U 0
4 May 19, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 10 Delano Black 12U 5
5 May 19, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 3 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 0
6 May 19, 2018 Hanover Sting 12U 8 Hopkins Smash 12U 7
7 May 19, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 15 Prior Lake Gold 12U 2
8 May 19, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 5 Wayzata 12U Gold 3
9 May 19, 2018 Andover Heppell 12U 7 Wayzata 12U Blue 7
10 May 19, 2018 Waconia Purple 12U 15 Prior Lake Gold 12U 3
11 May 19, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 8 STMA Gold 12U 3
12 May 19, 2018 Waconia Gold 12U 6 STMA 12U White 3
13 May 19, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 15 Andover Moses 12U 0
14 May 19, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 14 Delano Black 12U 2
15 May 19, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 5 Hopkins Smash 12U 4
16 May 19, 2018 Hanover Sting 12U 10 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 3
17 May 19, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 13 Waconia Purple 12U 1
18 May 19, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 7 Wayzata 12U Gold 6
19 May 19, 2018 Andover Heppell 12U 11 STMA 12U White 4
20 May 19, 2018 Waconia Gold 12U 11 Wayzata 12U Blue 3
21 May 19, 2018 Delano Black 12U 12 Andover Moses 12U 0
22 May 19, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 7 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 3
23 May 19, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 8 Hanover Sting 12U 4
24 May 19, 2018 Hopkins Smash 12U 12 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 6
25 May 19, 2018 Wayzata 12U Gold 9 Waconia Purple 12U 1
26 May 19, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 15 Prior Lake Gold 12U 2
27 May 20, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 1 Andover Heppell 12U 0
28 May 20, 2018 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 1 Waconia Gold 12U 0
29 May 20, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 1 Hanover Sting 12U 0
30 May 20, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 11 Shakopee Black 12U 6
31 May 20, 2018 Andover Heppell 12U 5 Waconia Gold 12U 2
32 May 20, 2018 Shakopee Black 12U 9 Hanover Sting 12U 0
33 May 20, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 4 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 0
34 May 20, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 10 STMA Gold 12U 6
36 May 20, 2018 Iowa Elite 12U 5 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 2
37 May 20, 2018 Andover Moses 12U 1 Prior Lake Gold 12U 0
38 May 20, 2018 Wayzata 12U Gold 2 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 1
39 May 20, 2018 Hopkins Smash 12U 1 STMA 12U White 0
40 May 20, 2018 Delano Black 12U 12 Waconia Purple 12U 0
41 May 20, 2018 Wayzata 12U Gold 15 Hopkins Smash 12U 2
42 May 20, 2018 Delano Black 12U 12 Andover Moses 12U 0
43 May 20, 2018 Wayzata 12U Gold 6 Delano Black 12U 4
44 May 20, 2018 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 1 Prior Lake Gold 12U 0
45 May 20, 2018 Wayzata 12U Blue 1 Waconia Purple 12U 0
46 May 20, 2018 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 10 STMA 12U White 8
47 May 20, 2018 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 6 Wayzata 12U Blue 2