32nd Annual St. Paul Rookies 12U


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2018 through 06/03/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

Saint Michael, MN 12U A 4 0 1 640
2 Polars Jeanson 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U A 5 1 0 500
3 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U Circle Pines, MN 12U B 5 2 0 360
3 MVSA Mustangs 12U

Qualified

Moundsview, MN 12U A 3 1 1 360
5 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U A 4 2 0 240
6 Hastings Blue 12U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
6 Highland Park Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 4 2 0 180
8 East Ridge Black 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 2 5 0 120
8 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U A 3 3 0 120
10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
10 Andover Polzin 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
10 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60
10 Noth Polars Hill 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 02, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 13 Noth Polars Hill 12U 0
2 June 02, 2018 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 17 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
3 June 02, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 34 Noth Polars Hill 12U 0
4 June 02, 2018 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 1
5 June 02, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 3 Highland Park Gold 12U 1
6 June 02, 2018 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 7 Highland Park Gold 12U 3
7 June 02, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 7 Noth Polars Hill 12U 5
8 June 02, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 10 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 2
9 June 02, 2018 Polars Jeanson 12U 6 Hastings Blue 12U 2
10 June 02, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 6 Hastings Blue 12U 5
11 June 02, 2018 Polars Jeanson 12U 17 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 2
12 June 02, 2018 Polars Jeanson 12U 6 Andover Polzin 12U 1
13 June 02, 2018 Hastings Blue 12U 9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 6
14 June 02, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 15 East Ridge Black 12U 1
15 June 02, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 3 New Prague Black 12U 1
16 June 02, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 31 East Ridge Black 12U 0
17 June 02, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 5 New Prague Black 12U 0
18 June 02, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 6 MVSA Mustangs 12U 6
19 June 02, 2018 New Prague Black 12U 9 East Ridge Black 12U 6
21 June 03, 2018 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 9 Andover Polzin 12U 3
22 June 03, 2018 Polars Jeanson 12U 12 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 3
23 June 03, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 12U 4 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 2
24 June 03, 2018 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 6 Andover Polzin 12U 0
25 June 03, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 20 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
26 June 03, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 10 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 9
27 June 03, 2018 Polars Jeanson 12U 1 MVSA Mustangs 12U 0
28 June 03, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 2 Silver Bullets Arneson 12U 1
29 June 03, 2018 STMA Gold 12U 1 Polars Jeanson 12U 0
31 June 03, 2018 East Ridge Black 12U 24 Noth Polars Hill 12U 4
32 June 03, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 15 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 2
33 June 03, 2018 Hastings Blue 12U 18 East Ridge Black 12U 2
34 June 03, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 4 New Prague Black 12U 3
35 June 03, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 11 Hastings Blue 12U 2
36 June 03, 2018 New Prague Black 12U 22 Noth Polars Hill 12U 1
37 June 03, 2018 East Ridge Black 12U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 4
38 June 03, 2018 New Prague Black 12U 12 East Ridge Black 12U 0