32nd Annual St. Paul Rookies 16U Club


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2018 through 06/03/2018
Age:16U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN As Maroon 16U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 16U A 7 0 0 640
2 MN Sting Gold 16U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 16U A 5 2 0 500
3 MN As 16U White Plymouth, MN 16U GOLD 4 2 0 360
3 Lady Canes 16U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 16U A 4 1 0 360
5 MN Force Buffington 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 4 3 0 240
5 Rochester Royals 16U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 16U GOLD 4 2 0 240
7 Mendota Heights 16A

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 16U A 1 4 0 180
7 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Red 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 2 3 0 180
9 Soderville Bengals 16U Soderville, MN 16U A 2 3 0 120
9 MN Magic Purple 16U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 16U A 4 2 0 120
9 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U GOLD 3 5 0 120
9 Osseo Orioles 16U Osseo, MN 16U A 2 4 0 120
13 MN Force George New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 0 5 0 60
13 MN Starters Macken 16U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 16U GOLD 0 6 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 02, 2018 MN As 16U White 4 MN Starters Macken 16U 1
2 June 02, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 10 MN Force Buffington 16U 0
3 June 02, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 11 MN Starters Macken 16U 3
4 June 02, 2018 MN As 16U White 9 MN Stars 02 16U 4
5 June 02, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 11 MN As 16U White 5
6 June 02, 2018 MN Sting Gold 16U 12 MN Starters Macken 16U 0
7 June 02, 2018 MN Sting Gold 16U 9 MN Stars 02 16U 3
8 June 02, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 10 MN Force Buffington 16U 0
9 June 02, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 8 MN Sting Gold 16U 4
10 June 02, 2018 MN As 16U White 9 MN Stars 02 16U 4
11 June 03, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 8 MN Stars 02 16U 1
12 June 03, 2018 MN Sting Gold 16U 12 MN Starters Macken 16U 0
13 June 02, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 5 Osseo Orioles 16U 3
14 June 02, 2018 Lady Canes 16U 11 MN Force George 0
15 June 02, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 7 MN Force George 6
16 June 02, 2018 Lady Canes 16U 1 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
17 June 02, 2018 Osseo Orioles 16U 9 MN Force George 2
18 June 02, 2018 Lady Canes 16U 7 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 2
19 June 02, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 12 MN Magic Purple 16U 1
20 June 02, 2018 Mendota Heights 16A 4 Soderville Bengals 16U 1
21 June 02, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 9 Soderville Bengals 16U 0
22 June 02, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 9 Mendota Heights 16A 0
23 June 02, 2018 Soderville Bengals 16U 11 MN Magic Purple 16U 8
24 June 02, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 4 Mendota Heights 16A 3
31 June 03, 2018 MN As 16U White 11 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 1
32 June 03, 2018 MN Sting Gold 16U 3 Rochester Royals 16U 1
33 June 03, 2018 Lady Canes 16U 9 MN Force Buffington 16U 3
34 June 03, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 5 Mendota Heights 16A 1
35 June 03, 2018 Rochester Royals 16U 10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 0
36 June 03, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 17 Mendota Heights 16A 5
37 June 03, 2018 MN Sting Gold 16U 1 MN As 16U White 0
38 June 03, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 7 Lady Canes 16U 5
39 June 03, 2018 MN Force Buffington 16U 1 Rochester Royals 16U 0
40 June 03, 2018 MN As Maroon 16U 1 MN Sting Gold 16U 0
51 June 03, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 14 MN Starters Macken 16U 7
52 June 03, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 5 MN Force George 1
53 June 03, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 5 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
54 June 03, 2018 Soderville Bengals 16U 5 MN Stars 02 16U 3
55 June 03, 2018 MN Magic Purple 16U 1 Soderville Bengals 16U 0
56 June 03, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 10 MN Starters Macken 16U 4
57 June 03, 2018 Osseo Orioles 16U 1 MN Force George 0
58 June 03, 2018 MN Stars 02 16U 1 Osseo Orioles 16U 0