Chisago Lakes Challenge 10U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$285
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U

Qualified

Chisago Lakes, MN 10U B 4 1 0 0
1 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 10U B 1 4 0 0
1 Twin Ports Rampage 10U

Qualified

Saginaw, MN 10U A 3 2 0 0
1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10U

Qualified

St Paul, MN 10U B 3 1 1 0
1 Forest Lake Maroon 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake , MN 10U B 1 2 1 0
1 Soderville Vogel 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 3 2 0 0
1 Andover Doerr 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 5 0 0 0
1 Forest Lake White 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 0 4 1 0
1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U A 4 1 0 0
1 Soderville Beckman 10U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 10U B 2 2 1 0
1 Seymour Flames 10U

Qualified

Eau Claire, WI 10U B 1 5 0 0
1 Forest Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 1 4 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 10 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 4
2 May 12, 2018 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U 15 Forest Lake White 10U 1
3 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 10U 14 Forest Lake Gold 10U 5
4 May 12, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 0
5 May 12, 2018 Andover Doerr 10U 11 Soderville Beckman 10U 1
6 May 12, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 8 Seymour Flames 10U 5
7 May 12, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 7 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 4
8 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake White 10U 10 Soderville Beckman 10U 10
9 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 10U 12 Seymour Flames 10U 7
10 May 12, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 6 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 1
11 May 12, 2018 Andover Doerr 10U 11 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U 8
12 May 12, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 12 Forest Lake Gold 10U 1
13 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 7 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 7
14 May 12, 2018 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U 12 Soderville Beckman 10U 1
15 May 12, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 15 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 0
16 May 12, 2018 Andover Doerr 10U 15 Forest Lake White 10U 9
17 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 10U 6 Soderville Vogel 10U 4
18 May 12, 2018 Seymour Flames 10U 14 Forest Lake Gold 10U 5
19 May 13, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 5 Soderville Vogel 10U 2
20 May 13, 2018 Andover Doerr 10U 9 Twin Ports Rampage 10U 3
21 May 13, 2018 Andover Doerr 10U 7 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 4
22 May 13, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 6 Twin Ports Rampage 10U 2
23 May 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U 4 Seymour Flames 10U 1
24 May 13, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 10 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 6
25 May 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes Larson 10U 4 Seymour Flames 10U 1
26 May 13, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 10 Seymour Flames 10U 5
27 May 13, 2018 Soderville Beckman 10U 8 Forest Lake Gold 10U 4
28 May 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 15 Forest Lake White 10U 7
29 May 13, 2018 Soderville Beckman 10U 4 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 3
30 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake Gold 10U 15 Forest Lake White 10U 8