Chisago Lakes Challenge 12U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:05/12/2018 through 05/13/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$285
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Seymour Flames 12U Eau Claire, MN 12U B 1 4 0 0
1 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U Lindstrom , MN 12U B 1 4 0 0
1 Twin Ports Rampage 12U

Qualified

Saginaw, MN 12U A 4 1 0 0
1 Hudson Oberle 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 2 3 0 0
1 Hudson Silver 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 3 2 0 0
1 Soderville Cochran 12U

Qualified

Soderville/Blaine, MN 12U A 3 2 0 0
1 Forest Lake 12U Maroon

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U B 1 3 1 0
1 Soderville Way 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 4 1 0 0
1 Forest Lake Rangers 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 5 0 0 0
1 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 12U B 3 2 0 0
1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 5 0 0
1 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U A 2 2 1 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 12, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 15 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U 3
2 May 12, 2018 Hudson Silver 12U 17 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U 3
3 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 3
4 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 11 Seymour Flames 12U 3
5 May 12, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 34 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
6 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 6 Soderville Cochran 12U 4
7 May 12, 2018 Seymour Flames 12U 10 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U 8
8 May 12, 2018 Hudson Silver 12U 28 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 2
9 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 11 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 6
10 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 9 Hudson Oberle 12U 2
11 May 12, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 24 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U 2
12 May 12, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 1 Soderville Cochran 12U 0
13 May 12, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 10 Seymour Flames 12U 3
14 May 12, 2018 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U 13 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 4
15 May 12, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 5 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U 0
16 May 12, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 15 Hudson Silver 12U 0
17 May 12, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 11 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 4
18 May 12, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 10 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 1
19 May 13, 2018 Soderville Way 12U 15 Hudson Oberle 12U 0
20 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 14 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 10
21 May 13, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 9 Hudson Oberle 12U 0
22 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 5 Soderville Way 12U 0
23 May 13, 2018 Hudson Silver 12U 9 Seymour Flames 12U 8
24 May 13, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 0
25 May 13, 2018 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 12 Seymour Flames 12U 0
26 May 13, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 4 Hudson Silver 12U 1
27 May 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 1
28 May 13, 2018 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 13 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U 1
29 May 13, 2018 Chisago lakes Kotval 12U 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 6
30 May 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes Anderson 12U 9 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 6