8th Annual Pride in the Park 10U


Complex Name:Lamar Fields
City, State:Cottage Grove, MN
Tournament Dates:05/18/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Tim Dana
Director Email: tim.dana@cgaasoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:651-319-3930
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Prescott French 10U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 10U A 6 0 0 480
2 New Richmond Black 10U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 10U A 4 1 0 400
3 Lakeville Lightning 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U A 4 2 0 320
4 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
5 Cottage Grove Green 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove , MN 10U A 3 2 0 180
5 East Ridge Black 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 Polars Wilhelmy 10U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 10U B 3 2 0 120
7 Cottage Grove White 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 10U B 1 3 0 120
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U St. Paul, MN 10U B 2 4 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland Park White 10U St. Paul, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy St. Paul, MN 10U C 1 5 0 60
9 Northfield Maroon 10U Northfield, MN 10U B 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 18, 2018 Cottage Grove Green 10U 15 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 6
2 May 19, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 15 Northfield Maroon 10U 3
3 May 19, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 15 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 0
4 May 19, 2018 Cottage Grove Green 10U 15 Northfield Maroon 10U 4
5 May 19, 2018 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 8 Cottage Grove Green 10U 7
6 May 19, 2018 Northfield Maroon 10U 14 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 8
7 May 18, 2018 Prescott French 10U 9 Cottage Grove White 10U 5
8 May 19, 2018 East Ridge Black 10U 12 St. Paul Highland Park White 1 7
9 May 19, 2018 East Ridge Black 10U 13 Cottage Grove White 10U 3
10 May 19, 2018 Prescott French 10U 13 St. Paul Highland Park White 1 0
11 May 19, 2018 Prescott French 10U 10 East Ridge Black 10U 5
12 May 19, 2018 Cottage Grove Green 10U 13 St. Paul Highland Park White 1 7
13 May 19, 2018 New Richmond Black 10U 3 Lakeville Lightning 10U 1
14 May 19, 2018 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 12 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 11
15 May 19, 2018 New Richmond Black 10U 15 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 3
16 May 19, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 15 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 7
17 May 19, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 15 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 4
18 May 19, 2018 New Richmond Black 10U 11 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 4
21 May 20, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 6 Cottage Grove Green 10U 0
22 May 20, 2018 Prescott French 10U 14 East Ridge Black 10U 4
23 May 20, 2018 New Richmond Black 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 2
24 May 20, 2018 Prescott French 10U 9 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 0
25 May 20, 2018 Prescott French 10U 6 New Richmond Black 10U 2
26 May 20, 2018 Lakeville Lightning 10U 9 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 7
31 May 20, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 13 St. Paul Highland Park White 1 6
32 May 20, 2018 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 10 Northfield Maroon 10U 8
33 May 20, 2018 Cottage Grove White 10U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 8
34 May 20, 2018 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 12 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 5
35 May 20, 2018 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 6 Cottage Grove White 10U 2
36 May 20, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 10 St. Paul Highland 10U Navy 4