Rosemount Lady Irish 14U


Complex Name:Erickson Park
City, State:Rosemount, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Brett Smith
Director Email: bsmith@carlsonprint.com
Director Cell Phone:651-295-4920
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 5 0 0 480
2 White Bear Lake Bears 14U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 14U A 4 1 0 400
3 Prescott Matzek 14U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 14U A 3 2 0 320
4 Rivals Fastpitch 14U Chaska, MN 14U GOLD 2 3 0 240
5 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
5 Andover McClintock 14U

Qualified

Andover, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 MN Whirl Blue 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U A 3 2 0 120
7 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 14U B 3 2 0 120
9 Hudson 14U Blue

Qualified

Hudson, WI 14U B 2 3 0 60
9 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U Blaine, MN 14U B 0 4 0 60
9 Cottage Grove Black 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 0 4 0 60
9 Hastings Gold 14U Hastings, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 19, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 8 Hudson 14U Blue 5
2 May 19, 2018 Prescott Matzek 14U 14 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 4
3 May 19, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 6 Prescott Matzek 14U 0
4 May 19, 2018 Hudson 14U Blue 7 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 5
5 May 19, 2018 MN Whirl Blue 14U 5 Andover McClintock 14U 1
6 May 19, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 17 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 3
7 May 19, 2018 Prescott Matzek 14U 10 Hudson 14U Blue 2
8 May 19, 2018 MN Whirl Blue 14U 15 Cottage Grove Black 14U 1
9 May 19, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 12 Hastings Gold 14U 0
10 May 19, 2018 Andover McClintock 14U 17 Cottage Grove Black 14U 2
11 May 19, 2018 Wayzata Gold 14U 14 MN Whirl Blue 14U 2
12 May 19, 2018 Rivals Fastpitch 14U 9 Hastings Gold 14U 4
13 May 19, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 12 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 0
14 May 19, 2018 Wayzata Gold 14U 9 Cottage Grove Black 14U 4
15 May 19, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 11 Rivals Fastpitch 14U 2
16 May 19, 2018 Hastings Gold 14U 7 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 5
17 May 19, 2018 Andover McClintock 14U 8 Wayzata Gold 14U 7
18 May 19, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 4 Rivals Fastpitch 14U 2
19 May 20, 2018 Prescott Matzek 14U 19 Andover McClintock 14U 1
20 May 20, 2018 Rivals Fastpitch 14U 11 Wayzata Gold 14U 1
21 May 20, 2018 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 23 Rivals Fastpitch 14U 0
22 May 20, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 8 Prescott Matzek 14U 6
23 May 20, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 11 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 4
24 May 20, 2018 Hastings Gold 14U 5 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 2
25 May 20, 2018 Hudson 14U Blue 22 Cottage Grove Black 14U 0
26 May 20, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 4 Hudson 14U Blue 3
27 May 20, 2018 MN Whirl Blue 14U 7 Hastings Gold 14U 0
28 May 20, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 4 MN Whirl Blue 14U 0