10th Annual Lightning Strike 12U


Complex Name:Johnny Cake Ridge Park
City, State:Apple Valley, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$310
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Nitasha Joyner
Director Email: nitashajoyner@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-308-8035
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 12U A 6 1 0 720
2 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 5 2 0 600
3 Eagan Bailey 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U A 5 1 0 480
4 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 4 2 0 360
5 Twin Ports Rampage 12U

Qualified

Saginaw, MN 12U A 4 2 0 270
5 Cyclones 05 12U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 12U A 5 2 0 270
7 Farmington Orange 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U A 4 2 0 180
7 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U A 3 4 0 180
9 Hudson Silver 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 1 5 0 120
9 Farmington Black 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U A 3 2 0 120
9 Farmington Red 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 2 5 0 120
9 Prior Lake 12U Blue

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U A 3 3 0 120
9 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U A 4 2 0 120
14 Northfield Gold 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 1 5 0 60
14 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 3 3 0 60
14 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12U Apple Valley, MN 12U B 1 5 0 60
14 Chanhassen Gold 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 2 4 0 60
14 Northfield Maroon 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 0 6 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 19, 2018 Farmington Orange 12U 22 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
2 May 19, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 9 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
3 May 19, 2018 Farmington Orange 12U 8 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
4 May 19, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 15 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
5 May 19, 2018 Chanhassen Gold 12U 16 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
6 May 19, 2018 Farmington Orange 12U 4 Cyclones 05 12U 2
7 May 19, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 8 Farmington Black 12U 0
8 May 19, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 18 Northfield Maroon 12U 0
9 May 19, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 21 Northfield Maroon 12U 0
10 May 19, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 12 Farmington Black 12U 6
11 May 19, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 5 Chanhassen Blue 12U 1
12 May 19, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 21 Northfield Maroon 12U 2
13 May 19, 2018 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 12 Northfield Gold 12U 0
14 May 19, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 18 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 6
15 May 19, 2018 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 6
16 May 19, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 19 Northfield Gold 12U 4
17 May 19, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 15 Northfield Gold 12U 5
18 May 19, 2018 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 8 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 2
19 May 19, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 10 Prior Lake 12U Blue 0
20 May 19, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 9 Farmington Red 12U 0
21 May 19, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 10 Hudson Silver 12U 6
22 May 19, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 6 Prior Lake 12U Blue 2
23 May 19, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 17 Hudson Silver 12U 6
24 May 19, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 18 Farmington Red 12U 4
25 May 19, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 11 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 1
26 May 19, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 9 Prior Lake 12U Blue 6
27 May 19, 2018 Hudson Silver 12U 16 Farmington Red 12U 5
31 May 20, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 15 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 1
32 May 20, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 13 Hudson Silver 12U 4
33 May 20, 2018 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 2
34 May 20, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 11 Cyclones 05 12U 7
35 May 20, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 8 Farmington Orange 12U 7
36 May 20, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 7 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 1
37 May 20, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 9 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 0
38 May 20, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 12 Hudson Silver 12U 1
39 May 20, 2018 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 5 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 4
40 May 20, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 10 Farmington Orange 12U 8
41 May 20, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 12U 5 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 4
42 May 20, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 9 Eagan Bailey 12U 5
43 May 20, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Dye 12U 10 Hudson Silver 12U 9
44 May 20, 2018 Farmington Orange 12U 10 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12U 1
45 May 20, 2018 Cyclones 05 12U 4 Twin Ports Rampage 12U 3
46 May 20, 2018 Eagan Bailey 12U 7 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 5
47 May 20, 2018 Ellsworth Panthers Janke 12U 9 Chanhassen Blue 12U 1
51 May 20, 2018 Chanhassen Gold 12U 15 Northfield Maroon 12U 0
52 May 20, 2018 Prior Lake 12U Blue 20 Northfield Gold 12U 5
53 May 20, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
54 May 20, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 5
55 May 20, 2018 Northfield Gold 12U 17 Northfield Maroon 12U 0
56 May 20, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 23 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 1
57 May 20, 2018 Prior Lake 12U Blue 10 Chanhassen Gold 12U 3
58 May 20, 2018 Farmington Black 12U 5 Farmington Red 12U 3
59 May 20, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 11 Northfield Maroon 12U 5
60 May 20, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 17 Northfield Gold 12U 3
61 May 20, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 7 Chanhassen Gold 12U 5
62 May 20, 2018 Prior Lake 12U Blue 16 Farmington Red 12U 0