Waite Park Summer Classic 12U


Complex Name:Rivers Edge Complex
City, State:Waite Park, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2018 through 06/03/2018
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$310
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Todd Dingmann
Director Email: tdinger2312@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-250-6612
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 12U B 4 1 0 500
3 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U B 3 2 0 400
4 Waite Park Blue 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U B 3 3 0 320
5 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U

Qualified

Baxter, MN 12U B 4 1 0 240
5 New Ulm Blue 12U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
7 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange Mankato, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
7 STMA Silver 12U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
9 Princeton Black 12U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 Woodbury White 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 Willmar Redbirds 12U Willmar, MN 12U D 1 4 0 120
9 Bemidji Blaze 12U Bemidji, MN 12U C 3 2 0 120
13 Waite Park Red 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60
13 Waite Park White 12U Waite Park, MN 12U C 2 2 0 60
13 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U Sartell, MN 12U C 2 3 0 60
13 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U Annandale, MN 12U D 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 02, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 4 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U 3
2 June 02, 2018 New Ulm Blue 12U 4 Woodbury White 12U 0
3 June 02, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 5 Woodbury White 12U 0
4 June 02, 2018 New Ulm Blue 12U 10 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U 0
5 June 02, 2018 Waite Park Blue 12U 4 New Ulm Blue 12U 3
6 June 02, 2018 Woodbury White 12U 7 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U 6
7 June 02, 2018 STMA Silver 12U 15 Waite Park Red 12U 3
8 June 02, 2018 Bemidji Blaze 12U 7 Waite Park Red 12U 4
9 June 02, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5 STMA Silver 12U 0
10 June 02, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 10 Waite Park Red 12U 0
11 June 02, 2018 STMA Silver 12U 6 Bemidji Blaze 12U 1
12 June 02, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 6 Bemidji Blaze 12U 3
13 June 02, 2018 Willmar Redbirds 12U 12 Waite Park White 12U 6
14 June 02, 2018 Monticello Black 12U 5 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 0
15 June 02, 2018 Monticello Black 12U 15 Willmar Redbirds 12U 0
16 June 02, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 9 Waite Park White 12U 1
17 June 02, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 10 Willmar Redbirds 12U 0
18 June 02, 2018 Waite Park White 12U 9 Monticello Black 12U 8
19 June 02, 2018 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 8 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 0
20 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 7 Princeton Black 12U 3
21 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 5 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 2
22 June 02, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 5 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 4
23 June 02, 2018 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 5 Princeton Black 12U 3
24 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 2 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 1
31 June 03, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 7 Waite Park Blue 12U 6
32 June 03, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 9 Monticello Black 12U 1
33 June 03, 2018 Monticello Black 12U 9 Waite Park Blue 12U 8
34 June 03, 2018 Rosemount Irish Chappuis 12U 12 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 3
35 June 03, 2018 New Ulm Blue 12U 4 STMA Silver 12U 0
36 June 03, 2018 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 9 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 0
37 June 03, 2018 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 8 STMA Silver 12U 4
38 June 03, 2018 Brainerd Ceynowa 12U 4 New Ulm Blue 12U 1
39 June 03, 2018 Bemidji Blaze 12U 7 Woodbury White 12U 6
40 June 03, 2018 Princeton Black 12U 11 Willmar Redbirds 12U 0
41 June 03, 2018 Woodbury White 12U 12 Willmar Redbirds 12U 0
42 June 03, 2018 Bemidji Blaze 12U 9 Princeton Black 12U 6
43 June 03, 2018 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U 9 Waite Park Red 12U 7
44 June 03, 2018 Waite Park White 12U 1 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 0
45 June 03, 2018 Annandale Cardinals Red 12U 12 Waite Park Red 12U 7
46 June 03, 2018 Sartell Swarm Blue 12U 9 Waite Park Blue 12U 8