29th Annual Fast & Furious 10A


Complex Name:Fenway Fields
City, State:Forest Lake, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2018 through 06/03/2018
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Greg Weiss
Director Email: fnft@flafa.org
Director Cell Phone:651-248-3675
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U A 5 0 0 360
2 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U A 4 1 0 300
3 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U A 2 2 1 240
4 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U Champlin , MN 10U B 2 3 0 180
5 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U A 2 3 0 120
5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake , MN 10U B 1 4 0 120
7 ROSA Lauer 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U A 0 4 1 60
7 Soderville Vogel 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 3 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 9 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U 4
2 June 02, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 6 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 5
3 June 02, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 9 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 0
4 June 02, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 5 ROSA Lauer 10U 1
5 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 6 Soderville Vogel 10U 2
6 June 02, 2018 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U 13 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 6
7 June 02, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 4 ROSA Lauer 10U 2
8 June 02, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 8 STMA Gold 10U 1
9 June 02, 2018 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U 5 Soderville Vogel 10U 2
10 June 02, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 11 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 1
11 June 02, 2018 ROSA Lauer 10U 4 STMA Gold 10U 4
12 June 02, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 9 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 8
20 June 03, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 12 ROSA Lauer 10U 3
21 June 03, 2018 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 7 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 1
22 June 03, 2018 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 4 STMA Gold 10U 0
23 June 03, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 7 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U 1
24 June 03, 2018 East Ridge Raptors Gold 10U 10 ROSA Lauer 10U 8
25 June 03, 2018 Soderville Vogel 10U 2 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 1
26 June 03, 2018 STMA Gold 10U 4 Champlin Park Rebels White 10U 1
27 June 03, 2018 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 6 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 5