Gold State 16U


Complex Name:Miller Park
City, State:Eden Prairie, MN
Tournament Dates:07/06/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:16U
Class:GOLD, A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SE Flyers 16U Chatfield, MN 16U GOLD 5 0 0 720
2 MN As Maroon 16U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 16U A 5 2 0 600
3 Lady Canes 16U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 16U A 3 2 0 400
4 MN As 16U White Plymouth, MN 16U GOLD 3 2 0 320
5 MN Force Buffington 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 3 2 0 240
5 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U Mankato, MN 16U GOLD 3 2 0 240
7 Rochester Royals 16U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 16U GOLD 2 2 0 180
7 MN SnoCatz White 16U Ham Lake , MN 16U GOLD 2 2 0 180
9 MN Starters Macken 16U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 120
9 MN Pride Gold 16U Cottage Grove, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 120
9 MN Waves 2002 Prior Lake, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 120
9 MN Waves 2001 16U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 16U GOLD 1 2 0 120
13 Arctic Blast 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U GOLD 0 2 0 60
13 MN Force George New Brighton, MN 16U GOLD 0 2 0 60
13 MN Sting Gold 16U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
13 MN Chaos 16U

Qualified

Minnetrista, MN 16U GOLD 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 06, 2018 8:00AM F1 Lady Canes 16U 13 MN Waves 2001 16U 8
2 July 06, 2018 9:45AM F1 MN Force Buffington 16U 5 MN Chaos 16U 0
3 July 06, 2018 11:30AM F3 MN As Maroon 16U 20 MN Pride Gold 16U 0
4 July 06, 2018 9:45AM F2 MN Starters Macken 16U 8 MN Sting Gold 16U 2
5 July 06, 2018 9:45AM F3 SE Flyers 16U 8 MN SnoCatz White 16U 0
6 July 06, 2018 1:15PM F1 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 2 Arctic Blast 16U 1
7 July 06, 2018 11:30AM F1 MN As 16U White 11 MN Waves 2002 5
8 July 06, 2018 11:30AM F2 Rochester Royals 16U 9 MN Force George 1
9 July 06, 2018 1:15PM F2 MN Waves 2001 16U 2 MN Chaos 16U 1
10 July 06, 2018 1:15PM F3 MN Pride Gold 16U 7 MN Sting Gold 16U 4
11 July 06, 2018 3:00PM F1 MN SnoCatz White 16U 13 Arctic Blast 16U 9
12 July 06, 2018 3:00PM F2 MN Waves 2002 6 MN Force George 4
13 July 06, 2018 3:00PM F3 Lady Canes 16U 4 MN Force Buffington 16U 1
14 July 06, 2018 4:45PM F1 MN As Maroon 16U 5 MN Starters Macken 16U 0
15 July 06, 2018 4:45PM F2 SE Flyers 16U 4 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 1
16 July 06, 2018 4:45PM F3 MN As 16U White 2 Rochester Royals 16U 0
17 July 06, 2018 6:30PM F1 MN Force Buffington 16U 9 MN Waves 2002 3
18 July 06, 2018 6:30PM F2 MN SnoCatz White 16U 9 MN Starters Macken 16U 8
19 July 06, 2018 6:30PM F3 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 12 MN Pride Gold 16U 0
20 July 06, 2018 8:15PM F5 Rochester Royals 16U 9 MN Waves 2001 16U 0
21 July 06, 2018 8:15PM F6 Lady Canes 16U 2 MN As Maroon 16U 1
22 July 06, 2018 8:15PM F7 SE Flyers 16U 7 MN As 16U White 0
23 July 07, 2018 8:00AM F6 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 13 Rochester Royals 16U 12
24 July 07, 2018 8:00AM F7 MN Force Buffington 16U 12 MN SnoCatz White 16U 11
25 July 07, 2018 9:45AM F6 MN As Maroon 16U 7 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 2
26 July 07, 2018 9:45AM F7 MN As 16U White 8 MN Force Buffington 16U 1
27 July 07, 2018 11:30AM F6 SE Flyers 16U 3 Lady Canes 16U 0
28 July 07, 2018 1:15PM F6 MN As Maroon 16U 11 MN As 16U White 0
29 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F6 MN As Maroon 16U 9 Lady Canes 16U 1
30 July 08, 2018 1:00PM JSC SE Flyers 16U 2 MN As Maroon 16U 1