Royal Rampage 14U


Complex Name:Hopkins High School
City, State:Hopkins, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: John Kuhl
Director Email: johnk@moscoe.com
Director Cell Phone:952-270-7681
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Somerset Black 14U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 14U A 5 0 1 640
2 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 5 2 0 500
3 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 14U B 4 2 0 400
4 Crow River Revolution Silver 14U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 14U B 4 2 0 320
5 MN Stealth Red 14U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 14U A 2 2 0 210
5 Hopkins Silver 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 1 0 210
5 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 14U A 2 1 0 210
5 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 14U B 2 2 0 210
9 New Richmond Black 14U New Richmond, WI 14U B 3 3 0 120
9 Club 612 Royal 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 2 3 0 120
9 Hopkins White 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 3 0 120
9 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 4 2 0 120
13 Andover Snell 14U Andover, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60
13 Orono Blue 14U Orono, MN 14U B 1 2 1 60
13 MVSA 14UB

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 0 4 0 60
13 Edina Hornets 14U Edina, MN 14U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 5 Hopkins Silver 14U 4
2 June 23, 2018 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 6 Club 612 Royal 14U 5
3 June 23, 2018 MN Stealth Red 14U 10 Hopkins White 14U 2
4 June 23, 2018 Orono Blue 14U 7 Edina Hornets 14U 1
5 June 23, 2018 New Richmond Black 14U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 7
6 June 23, 2018 Wayzata Gold 14U 14 Andover Snell 14U 2
7 June 23, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 15 MVSA 14UB 2
8 June 23, 2018 Somerset Black 14U 7 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 2
9 June 23, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 6 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 5
10 June 23, 2018 Club 612 Royal 14U 11 Andover Snell 14U 0
11 June 23, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 6 MN Stealth Red 14U 5
12 June 23, 2018 Orono Blue 14U 4 Somerset Black 14U 4
13 June 23, 2018 Hopkins Silver 14U 12 New Richmond Black 14U 5
14 June 23, 2018 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 10 Wayzata Gold 14U 0
15 June 23, 2018 Hopkins White 14U 10 MVSA 14UB 1
16 June 23, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 12 Edina Hornets 14U 0
17 June 23, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 8 New Richmond Black 14U 2
18 June 23, 2018 Wayzata Gold 14U 9 Club 612 Royal 14U 5
19 June 23, 2018 MN Stealth Red 14U 11 MVSA 14UB 2
20 June 23, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 6 Orono Blue 14U 5
21 June 23, 2018 Hopkins Silver 14U 12 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 6
22 June 23, 2018 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 16 Andover Snell 14U 1
23 June 23, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 15 Hopkins White 14U 6
24 June 23, 2018 Somerset Black 14U 13 Edina Hornets 14U 0
31 June 24, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 1 Andover Snell 14U 0
32 June 24, 2018 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 1 MN Stealth Red 14U 0
33 June 24, 2018 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 1 Wayzata Gold 14U 0
34 June 24, 2018 Somerset Black 14U 1 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 0
35 June 24, 2018 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 0
36 June 24, 2018 Somerset Black 14U 1 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 0
37 June 24, 2018 Somerset Black 14U 1 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 0
38 June 24, 2018 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 1 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 0
41 June 24, 2018 New Richmond Black 14U 1 Edina Hornets 14U 0
42 June 24, 2018 Club 612 Royal 14U 1 MVSA 14UB 0
43 June 24, 2018 Hopkins White 14U 1 Andover Snell 14U 0
44 June 24, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 1 Orono Blue 14U 0
45 June 24, 2018 New Richmond Black 14U 1 Club 612 Royal 14U 0
46 June 24, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 1 Hopkins White 14U 0
47 June 24, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 1 New Richmond Black 14U 0