21st Annual Shakopee Fathers Day 10B


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$375
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Nancy Birkholz
Director Email: nabirkholz@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:612-432-6011
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Jordan Lynch 10U Jordan, MN 10U B 1 1 3 0
1 Stillwater Black 10U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 3 0
1 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 1 3 0
1 Shakopee Red 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U B 1 1 4 0
1 St. Louis Park Black 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 0 1 3 0
1 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 4 0 2 0
1 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U St. Paul, MN 10U B 0 1 3 0
1 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 3 1 4 0
1 Chanhassen Blue 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 1 2 1 0
1 New Prague Black 10U New Prague, MN 10U B 1 1 3 0
1 Tonka White Singer 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 1 1 2 0
1 Farmington Blue 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 0 4 0 0
1 Tonka Blue 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 2 1 1 0
1 MVSA Fillies 10U Shoreview, MN 10U B 0 1 3 0
1 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U

Qualified

St Louis Park, MN 10U B 2 1 3 0
1 St. Peter Southworth 10U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 10U B 3 0 2 0
1 Stillwater White 10U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 1 1 0
1 LSH Giants 10U Le Sueur , MN 10U B 0 1 3 0
1 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 0 1 3 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 10 Farmington Blue 10U 1
3 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 5 Farmington Blue 10U 4
5 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Black 10U 6 Farmington Blue 10U 2
13 June 16, 2018 Chanhassen Blue 10U 8 Stillwater Black 10U 6
15 June 16, 2018 Tonka Blue 10U 10 Chanhassen Blue 10U 4
31 June 17, 2018 New Prague Black 10U 13 Stillwater Grey 10U 6
32 June 17, 2018 Shakopee Red 10U 10 Chanhassen Blue 10U 9
33 June 17, 2018 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 14 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 8
34 June 17, 2018 Tonka Blue 10U 7 New Prague Black 10U 2
35 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 5 Shakopee Red 10U 0
36 June 17, 2018 Tonka White Singer 10U 8 St. Louis Park Black 10U 6
37 June 17, 2018 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 7 Tonka Blue 10U 6
38 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 6 Tonka White Singer 10U 5
39 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 9 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 8
41 June 17, 2018 Jordan Lynch 10U 15 LSH Giants 10U 0
42 June 17, 2018 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 12 MVSA Fillies 10U 6
43 June 17, 2018 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 10 Jordan Lynch 10U 7
44 June 17, 2018 Stillwater White 10U 8 Farmington Blue 10U 2
45 June 17, 2018 St. Peter Southworth 10U 10 Stillwater Black 10U 9
46 June 17, 2018 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 11 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 5
47 June 17, 2018 St. Peter Southworth 10U 13 Stillwater White 10U 6
48 June 17, 2018 St. Peter Southworth 10U 1 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 0