21st Annual Shakopee Fathers Day 12U


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:12U
Class:B, C
Entry Fee:$375
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Nancy Birkholz
Director Email: nabirkholz@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:612-432-6011
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Highland Park Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 6 0 0 720
2 OMGAA Dunn 12U

Qualified

Osseo - Maple Grove, MN 12U B 4 2 0 600
3 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 4 1 0 420
3 Bloomington Blast Red 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 4 1 0 420
5 Prior Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U B 3 2 0 210
5 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 2 3 0 210
5 New Prague 12U Red

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U B 3 2 0 210
5 Hopkins White 12U Hopkins, MN 12U B 2 2 0 210
9 Shakopee White 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U C 3 1 1 120
9 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 2 2 0 120
9 Hermantown Gold 12U

Qualified

Hermantown, MN 12U B 4 2 0 120
9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 2 2 0 120
13 Westonka Red 12U

Qualified

Mound, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
13 Jordan Gold 12U Jordan, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
13 Orono Red 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
13 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White Richfield, MN 12U C 2 2 1 60
13 Stillwater White 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
13 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12U Apple Valley, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
13 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U Chanhassen, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
13 Le Sueur Henderson 12U Le Sueur , MN 12U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Prior Lake Gold 12U 9 Stillwater White 12U 5
2 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 6 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 0
3 June 16, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 8 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 8
4 June 16, 2018 Prior Lake Gold 12U 8 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 6
5 June 16, 2018 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 8 Stillwater White 12U 5
6 June 16, 2018 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 4 Prior Lake Gold 12U 1
7 June 16, 2018 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 7 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 3
8 June 16, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 12 Le Sueur Henderson 12U 1
9 June 16, 2018 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 15 Le Sueur Henderson 12U 2
10 June 16, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 13 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 0
11 June 16, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 6 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 1
12 June 16, 2018 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 8 Le Sueur Henderson 12U 4
13 June 16, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 6 Hermantown Gold 12U 2
14 June 16, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
15 June 16, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 6 Hermantown Gold 12U 2
16 June 16, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 15 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 0
17 June 16, 2018 Hermantown Gold 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 2
18 June 16, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 4 OMGAA Dunn 12U 2
19 June 16, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 7 New Prague 12U Red 3
20 June 16, 2018 Hopkins White 12U 12 Jordan Gold 12U 3
21 June 16, 2018 Stillwater White 12U 9 Jordan Gold 12U 5
22 June 16, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 8 Hopkins White 12U 4
23 June 16, 2018 Hopkins White 12U 7 Shakopee White 12U 0
24 June 16, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 13 Jordan Gold 12U 2
25 June 16, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 15 Orono Red 12U 3
26 June 16, 2018 Shakopee Red 12U 10 Westonka Red 12U 2
27 June 16, 2018 Orono Red 12U 9 Westonka Red 12U 1
28 June 16, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 4 Shakopee Red 12U 3
29 June 16, 2018 Shakopee Red 12U 15 Orono Red 12U 0
30 June 16, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 14 Westonka Red 12U 2
41 June 17, 2018 New Prague 12U Red 12 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 1
42 June 17, 2018 Prior Lake Gold 12U 9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 3
43 June 17, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 8 Shakopee Red 12U 7
44 June 17, 2018 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 4 New Prague 12U Red 2
45 June 17, 2018 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 9 Prior Lake Gold 12U 5
46 June 17, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 9 Hopkins White 12U 3
47 June 17, 2018 OMGAA Dunn 12U 8 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 0
48 June 17, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 9 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 0
49 June 17, 2018 Highland Park Gold 12U 7 OMGAA Dunn 12U 1
51 June 17, 2018 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 13 Jordan Gold 12U 7
52 June 17, 2018 Westonka Red 12U 9 Le Sueur Henderson 12U 7
53 June 17, 2018 Orono Red 12U 7 Chanhassen Storm Black 12U 0
54 June 17, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Swanson 12 3
55 June 17, 2018 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 15 Westonka Red 12U 5
56 June 17, 2018 Hermantown Gold 12U 12 Stillwater White 12U 0
57 June 17, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 3 Orono Red 12U 2
58 June 17, 2018 Hermantown Gold 12U 8 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 7
59 June 17, 2018 Hermantown Gold 12U 8 Shakopee Red 12U 2