Spartan Spectacular 12U


Complex Name:Rich Valley Athletic Complex
City, State:Inver Grove Heights, MN
Tournament Dates:06/16/2018 through 06/17/2018
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Michael Heifort
Director Email: mjheifort@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:612-834-0087
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Hudson Oberle 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 5 0 0 480
2 Elk River Balabon 12U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 12U B 3 2 0 400
3 Farmington Red 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 4 1 0 320
4 Central St. Croix White 12U Hammond, WI 12U B 3 2 0 240
5 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
5 Stillwater Black 12U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 12U B 3 1 1 180
7 New Richmond Orange 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U C 2 3 0 120
7 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 12U B 2 2 1 120
9 STMA Black 12U St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
9 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
9 Oakdale Blue 12U Oakdale, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
9 Lakeville Storm Black 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 8 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 5
2 June 16, 2018 Elk River Balabon 12U 9 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 2
3 June 16, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 10 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 3
4 June 16, 2018 Elk River Balabon 12U 4 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 0
5 June 16, 2018 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 10 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 5
6 June 16, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 10 Elk River Balabon 12U 2
7 June 16, 2018 Central St. Croix White 12U 9 Stillwater Black 12U 0
8 June 16, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 9 STMA Black 12U 1
9 June 16, 2018 Central St. Croix White 12U 13 STMA Black 12U 1
10 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Black 12U 5 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5
11 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Black 12U 15 STMA Black 12U 2
12 June 16, 2018 Central St. Croix White 12U 4 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 2
13 June 16, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 11 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U 1
14 June 16, 2018 New Richmond Orange 12U 7 Oakdale Blue 12U 6
15 June 16, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 8 New Richmond Orange 12U 3
16 June 16, 2018 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U 6 Oakdale Blue 12U 5
17 June 16, 2018 New Richmond Orange 12U 10 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U 6
18 June 16, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 8 Oakdale Blue 12U 1
21 June 16, 2018 Elk River Balabon 12U 5 Central St. Croix White 12U 4
22 June 16, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 9 Farmington Red 12U 7
23 June 16, 2018 Farmington Red 12U 1 Central St. Croix White 12U 0
24 June 16, 2018 Hudson Oberle 12U 1 Elk River Balabon 12U 0
31 June 16, 2018 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 5 New Richmond Orange 12U 3
32 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Black 12U 7 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 6
33 June 16, 2018 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 1 New Richmond Orange 12U 0
34 June 16, 2018 Stillwater Black 12U 1 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 0
41 June 16, 2018 STMA Black 12U 11 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U 0
42 June 16, 2018 Oakdale Blue 12U 11 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 1
43 June 16, 2018 Mendota Heights Kanavati 12U 1 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 0
44 June 16, 2018 Oakdale Blue 12U 1 STMA Black 12U 0