Cardinal Classic 12U


Complex Name:Sand Creek Park
City, State:Coon Rapids, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$275
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Zach Nienaber
Director Email: zachary.nienaber@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-258-7132
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Big Lake Black 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U A 6 0 0 640
2 Champlin Park Husom 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 5 1 0 500
3 Coon Rapids Black 12U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 12U A 3 2 0 360
3 Soderville Cochran 12U

Qualified

Soderville/Blaine, MN 12U A 4 1 0 360
5 Belle Plaine Red 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 2 2 0 210
5 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 12U B 2 2 0 210
5 Waconia Gold 12U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 12U A 2 2 0 210
5 Hudson White 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 2 2 0 210
9 Andover Polzin 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U B 4 2 0 120
9 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U Anoka/Ramsey, MN 12U B 3 2 1 120
9 Noth Polars Hill 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U C 1 4 0 120
9 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U Shoreview, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
13 Princeton Tigers 12U White Princeton , MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
13 Wayzata Fury 12U Plymouth/Wayzata , MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
13 Coon Rapids Red 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
13 Champlin Park Tollefson 12U Champlin, MN 12U C 0 3 1 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 11 Coon Rapids Red 12U 1
2 June 09, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 12U 7 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 5
3 June 09, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 14 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 1
4 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Husom 12U 15 Noth Polars Hill 12U 0
5 June 09, 2018 Belle Plaine Red 12U 15 Wayzata Fury 12U 2
6 June 09, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 4 Coon Rapids Black 12U 3
7 June 09, 2018 Belle Plaine Red 12U 14 Coon Rapids Red 12U 5
8 June 09, 2018 Waconia Gold 12U 13 Champlin Park Tollefson 12U 0
9 June 09, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 15 Princeton Tigers 12U White 1
10 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Husom 12U 15 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 0
11 June 09, 2018 Hudson White 12U 12 Noth Polars Hill 12U 4
12 June 09, 2018 Hudson White 12U 10 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 6
13 June 09, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 11 Wayzata Fury 12U 2
14 June 09, 2018 Waconia Gold 12U 17 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 0
15 June 09, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 14 Belle Plaine Red 12U 1
16 June 09, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 12U 15 Princeton Tigers 12U White 0
17 June 09, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 9 Andover Polzin 12U 6
18 June 09, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 17 Champlin Park Tollefson 12U 0
19 June 09, 2018 Coon Rapids Red 12U 15 Wayzata Fury 12U 9
21 June 09, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 8 Princeton Tigers 12U White 7
22 June 09, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 7 Waconia Gold 12U 1
23 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Husom 12U 9 Hudson White 12U 1
24 June 09, 2018 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 6 Noth Polars Hill 12U 5
31 June 10, 2018 Soderville Cochran 12U 1 Hudson White 12U 0
32 June 10, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 1 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 0
33 June 10, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 12U 1 Waconia Gold 12U 0
34 June 10, 2018 Champlin Park Husom 12U 1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 0
35 June 10, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 1 Soderville Cochran 12U 0
36 June 10, 2018 Champlin Park Husom 12U 1 Coon Rapids Black 12U 0
37 June 10, 2018 Big Lake Black 12U 1 Champlin Park Husom 12U 0
41 June 10, 2018 Noth Polars Hill 12U 1 Coon Rapids Red 12U 0
42 June 10, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 1 Princeton Tigers 12U White 0
43 June 10, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 1 Champlin Park Tollefson 12U 0
44 June 10, 2018 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 1 Wayzata Fury 12U 0
45 June 10, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 1 Noth Polars Hill 12U 0
46 June 10, 2018 Andover Polzin 12U 1 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 0
47 June 10, 2018 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 1 Andover Polzin 12U 0