Cardinal Classic 14U


Complex Name:Sand Creek Park
City, State:Coon Rapids, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2018 through 06/10/2018
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$275
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: Zach Nienaber
Director Email: zachary.nienaber@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-258-7132
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MVSA 14UB

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 5 1 0 480
2 Mahtomedi 14U A

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 14U A 4 3 0 400
3 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 14U A 4 2 0 280
3 Andover Rak 14U

Qualified

Andover, MN 14U A 4 1 0 280
5 Champlin Park Rebels 14U Brooklyn Park , MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
5 Stillwater Red 14U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
7 Coon Rapids Black 14U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 14U A 3 3 0 120
7 Andover McClintock 14U

Qualified

Andover, MN 14U B 2 4 0 120
9 Columbia Heights 14U Columbia Heights, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60
9 Cottage Grove White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 9 Columbia Heights 14U 2
2 June 09, 2018 MVSA 14UB 4 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 2
3 June 09, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 8 Andover McClintock 14U 3
4 June 09, 2018 Andover Rak 14U 16 Coon Rapids Black 14U 15
5 June 09, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 9 Mahtomedi 14U A 5
6 June 09, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 8 Cottage Grove White 14U 4
7 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 15 Andover McClintock 14U 1
8 June 09, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 13 Columbia Heights 14U 3
9 June 09, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 7 Coon Rapids Black 14U 3
10 June 09, 2018 MVSA 14UB 11 Cottage Grove White 14U 4
11 June 09, 2018 Andover Rak 14U 9 Mahtomedi 14U A 8
12 June 09, 2018 Andover McClintock 14U 12 Cottage Grove White 14U 2
13 June 09, 2018 Stillwater Red 14U 15 Coon Rapids Black 14U 0
14 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 9 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 3
15 June 09, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 15 Columbia Heights 14U 3
16 June 09, 2018 Andover Rak 14U 17 Stillwater Red 14U 3
17 June 09, 2018 MVSA 14UB 19 Andover McClintock 14U 1
18 June 09, 2018 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 8 Cottage Grove White 14U 5
19 June 09, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 6 MVSA 14UB 4
20 June 09, 2018 Andover Rak 14U 19 Columbia Heights 14U 2
31 June 10, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 1 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 0
32 June 10, 2018 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 1 Stillwater Red 14U 0
33 June 10, 2018 Mahtomedi 14U A 1 Andover Rak 14U 0
34 June 10, 2018 MVSA 14UB 1 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 0
35 June 10, 2018 MVSA 14UB 1 Mahtomedi 14U A 0
41 June 10, 2018 Andover McClintock 14U 1 Columbia Heights 14U 0
42 June 10, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 1 Cottage Grove White 14U 0
43 June 10, 2018 Coon Rapids Black 14U 1 Andover McClintock 14U 0