Panther Classic 10U


Complex Name:Fridley Community Park
City, State:Fridley, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/19/2018
Age:10U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$225
National Berths:MOA
Director Name: John Peterson
Director Email: jpeterson38@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-755-3076
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Faribault Fury Black 10U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 10U C 2 2 0 0
1 Orono Blue 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 4 2 0 0
1 Orono Red 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U C 1 2 0 0
1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U A 4 0 0 0
1 Spring Lake Park White 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 1 2 0 0
1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 10U B 2 3 0 0
1 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U B 1 1 0 0
1 Coon Rapids Red 10U Coon Rapids, MN 10U B 0 3 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 20, 2018 8:00AM F1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 13 Orono Blue 10U 2
2 May 20, 2018 8:00AM F2 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 14 Coon Rapids Red 10U 13
3 May 20, 2018 9:30AM F1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 7 Faribault Fury Black 10U 5
4 May 20, 2018 9:30AM F2 Orono Red 10U 14 Spring Lake Park White 10U 7
5 May 20, 2018 11:00AM F1 Orono Blue 10U 10 Coon Rapids Red 10U 5
6 May 20, 2018 11:00AM F2 Faribault Fury Black 10U 12 Spring Lake Park White 10U 6
7 May 20, 2018 12:30PM F1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 15 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 1
8 May 20, 2018 12:30PM F2 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 15 Orono Red 10U 0
9 May 20, 2018 2:00PM F1 Faribault Fury Black 10U 10 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 5
10 May 20, 2018 2:00PM F2 Orono Blue 10U 16 Orono Red 10U 1
11 May 20, 2018 3:30PM F1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 5 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 3
12 May 20, 2018 3:30PM F2 Orono Blue 10U 9 Faribault Fury Black 10U 2
13 May 20, 2018 5:00PM F1 Orono Blue 10U 9 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 3
14 May 20, 2018 6:30PM F1 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 12 Orono Blue 10U 1
16 May 20, 2018 12:30PM F5 Spring Lake Park White 10U 20 Coon Rapids Red 10U 16