St. Peter Rising Star 12U


Complex Name:Jefferson Park
City, State:St. Peter, MN
Tournament Dates:05/19/2018 through 05/20/2018
Age:12U
Class:B, C
Entry Fee:$275
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jim Dunn
Director Email: jim.dunn@co.nicollet.mn.us
Director Cell Phone:
Director Home Phone:507-479-3271
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Lake Crystal Blue 10U Lake Crystal, MN 10U C 6 0 1 480
2 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 4 2 0 400
3 St. Peter Strikers 12U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 12U B 3 2 1 320
4 New Ulm Red 12U

Qualified

New Ulm , MN 12U B 5 1 0 240
5 St. Peter Fondie 12U St. Peter, MN 12U B 3 4 0 180
5 Eagan Olson 12U Eagan, MN 12U B 2 4 0 180
7 Shakopee White 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U C 2 2 0 120
7 New Ulm Lee 12U New Ulm, MN 12U B 1 4 0 120
9 Belle Plaine White 12U Belle Plaine, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60
9 Mankato Peppers SSL 12U White Mankato, MN 12U Rec 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 19, 2018 St. Peter Fondie 12U 15 Mankato Peppers SSL 12U White 0
2 May 19, 2018 St. Peter Strikers 12U 2 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 2
3 May 19, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 10 New Ulm Lee 12U 7
4 May 19, 2018 New Ulm Red 12U 19 Belle Plaine White 12U 1
5 May 19, 2018 St. Peter Strikers 12U 8 Eagan Olson 12U 3
6 May 19, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 5 St. Peter Fondie 12U 4
7 May 19, 2018 New Ulm Red 12U 18 Mankato Peppers SSL 12U White 4
8 May 19, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 12 New Ulm Lee 12U 6
9 May 19, 2018 Shakopee White 12U 12 Belle Plaine White 12U 6
10 May 19, 2018 Belle Plaine White 12U 15 Eagan Olson 12U 7
11 May 20, 2018 Eagan Olson 12U 15 Belle Plaine White 12U 2
12 May 20, 2018 New Ulm Lee 12U 15 Mankato Peppers SSL 12U White 0
13 May 20, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 9 New Ulm Red 12U 1
14 May 20, 2018 St. Peter Fondie 12U 13 Shakopee White 12U 0
15 May 20, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 11 St. Peter Strikers 12U 1
16 May 20, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 13 St. Peter Fondie 12U 1
17 May 20, 2018 Eagan Olson 12U 5 Shakopee White 12U 3
18 May 20, 2018 New Ulm Red 12U 7 New Ulm Lee 12U 4
19 May 20, 2018 St. Peter Strikers 12U 9 Eagan Olson 12U 0
20 May 20, 2018 New Ulm Red 12U 7 St. Peter Fondie 12U 6
21 May 20, 2018 New Ulm Red 12U 7 St. Peter Fondie 12U 6
22 May 20, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 7 Eagan Olson 12U 1
23 May 20, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 8 Belle Plaine Black 12U 4
24 May 20, 2018 St. Peter Strikers 12U 15 Belle Plaine White 12U 0
25 May 20, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 15 Mankato Peppers SSL 12U White 2
26 May 20, 2018 St. Peter Fondie 12U 7 New Ulm Lee 12U 5
27 May 20, 2018 Belle Plaine Black 12U 12 St. Peter Strikers 12U 6
28 May 20, 2018 Lake Crystal Blue 10U 5 Belle Plaine Black 12U 1