32nd Annual St. Paul Rookies 16U Community


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2018 through 06/03/2018
Age:16U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697
Director Home Phone:

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MVSA Mustangs 16U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 16U A 5 0 0 480
2 Knights Irondale 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U A 4 1 0 400
3 Andover Williams 16U Andover, MN 16U A 4 2 1 320
4 Spring Lake Park 16U Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 4 2 0 240
5 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 16U B 2 2 1 180
5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Blue 16U St. Paul, MN 16U B 1 3 0 180
7 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 3 2 0 120
7 MN Breakers 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 1 4 0 120
9 Club 612 Stephan 16U Minneapolis, MN 16U B 1 4 0 60
9 Cottage Grove White 16U Cottage Grove, MN 16U B 0 5 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U St. Paul, MN 16U B 3 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 02, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 16U 25 Cottage Grove White 16U 0
2 June 02, 2018 Andover Williams 16U 17 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 3
3 June 02, 2018 Andover Williams 16U 24 Cottage Grove White 16U 2
4 June 02, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 16U 18 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 0
5 June 02, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 12 Cottage Grove White 16U 6
6 June 02, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 16U 2 Andover Williams 16U 0
7 June 02, 2018 Knights Irondale 16U 4 MN Breakers 16U 2
8 June 02, 2018 Woodbury Blue 16U 8 Gamblers 16U 2
9 June 02, 2018 Woodbury Blue 16U 6 MN Breakers 16U 2
10 June 02, 2018 Knights Irondale 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 1
11 June 02, 2018 Gamblers 16U 8 MN Breakers 16U 0
12 June 02, 2018 Knights Irondale 16U 5 Woodbury Blue 16U 2
13 June 02, 2018 Spring Lake Park 16U 7 Club 612 Stephan 16U 3
14 June 02, 2018 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 7 Club 612 Stephan 16U 3
15 June 02, 2018 Spring Lake Park 16U 12 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 4
21 June 03, 2018 Spring Lake Park 16U 6 Woodbury Blue 16U 2
22 June 03, 2018 Andover Williams 16U 8 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 1
23 June 03, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 16U 9 Spring Lake Park 16U 4
24 June 03, 2018 Knights Irondale 16U 4 Andover Williams 16U 3
25 June 03, 2018 MVSA Mustangs 16U 1 Knights Irondale 16U 0
27 June 03, 2018 Spring Lake Park 16U 11 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 2
28 June 03, 2018 Andover Williams 16U 3 Spring Lake Park 16U 1
31 June 03, 2018 Club 612 Stephan 16U 20 Cottage Grove White 16U 3
32 June 03, 2018 MN Breakers 16U 7 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 3
33 June 03, 2018 Gamblers 16U 11 Club 612 Stephan 16U 3
34 June 03, 2018 Gamblers 16U 14 MN Breakers 16U 2
35 June 03, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 14 Cottage Grove White 16U 2
36 June 03, 2018 St. Paul Highland Gold 16U 11 Club 612 Stephan 16U 8