Tri County 12-Under C State Qualifier


Complex Name:McKnight Fields
City, State:North St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Craig Hanlon
Director Email: craig.hanlon@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-247-8493
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 New Richmond Orange 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U C 4 0 0 480
2 Randolph Rockets 12U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 12U C 3 2 0 400
3 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U C 4 2 0 320
4 Prescott Stuart 12U Prescott, WI 12U C 2 2 0 240
5 Farmington 12U Blue Farmington, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
5 Centennial 12U Circle Pines, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
7 Lakeville Storm Black 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
7 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue Lakeville, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Prescott Parmeter 12U Prescott, WI 12U C 0 2 0 60
9 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U Roberts, WI 10U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2018 5:00PM Pioneer 1 Centennial 12U 11 Prescott Parmeter 12U 5
2 June 22, 2018 5:00PM Pioneer 2 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 7 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 0
3 June 22, 2018 5:00PM Pioneer 3 Farmington 12U Blue 5 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 3
4 June 22, 2018 6:30PM Pioneer 1 Prescott Stuart 12U 20 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 5
5 June 22, 2018 6:30PM Pioneer 2 New Richmond Orange 12U 9 Centennial 12U 1
6 June 22, 2018 6:30PM Pioneer 3 Randolph Rockets 12U 12 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 6
7 June 23, 2018 9:30AM McK 5 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 7 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 0
8 June 23, 2018 11:00AM McK 5 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 13 Prescott Parmeter 12U 7
9 June 23, 2018 12:30PM McK 5 Centennial 12U 15 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 3
10 June 23, 2018 2:00PM McK 5 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 9 Lakeville 12U Storm Blue 8
11 June 23, 2018 3:30PM McK 5 New Richmond Orange 12U 11 Farmington 12U Blue 4
12 June 23, 2018 5:00PM McK 5 Randolph Rockets 12U 7 Prescott Stuart 12U 1
13 June 23, 2018 9:30AM McK 3 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 8 Farmington 12U Blue 3
14 June 23, 2018 9:30AM McK 4 Prescott Stuart 12U 8 Centennial 12U 5
15 June 24, 2018 11:00AM McK 3 New Richmond Orange 12U 10 Randolph Rockets 12U 4
16 June 24, 2018 9:30AM11:00AM McK 4 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 5 Prescott Stuart 12U 2
17 June 24, 2018 12:30PM McK 3 Randolph Rockets 12U 1 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 0
18 June 24, 2018 2:00PM McK 2 New Richmond Orange 12U 1 Randolph Rockets 12U 0