Big West 10-Under A Qualifier


Complex Name:Miller Park
City, State:Eden Prairie, MN
Tournament Dates:06/23/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Champlin Park Reimler 10U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 10U A 5 1 0 640
2 Eden Prairie Black 10U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 10U A 5 2 0 500
3 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U A 4 2 0 400
4 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 3 2 0 320
5 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
5 Soderville Vogel 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
7 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
7 Andover Doerr 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
9 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Prior Lake Blue 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Wayzata 10U Gold

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
13 Waconia Gold 10U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 ROSA Lauer 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 Elk River Backman 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F6 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 8 Elk River Backman 10U 1
2 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F7 Soderville Vogel 10U 5 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 3
3 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F6 STMA Gold 10U 8 Wayzata 10U Gold 0
4 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F7 Andover Doerr 10U 9 Waconia Gold 10U 6
5 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F6 Eden Prairie Black 10U 5 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 1
6 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F7 Shakopee Black 10U 7 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U 6
7 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F6 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 11 ROSA Lauer 10U 5
8 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F7 Prior Lake Blue 10U 9 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 3
9 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F6 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 14 Elk River Backman 10U 3
10 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F7 Wayzata 10U Gold 7 Waconia Gold 10U 6
11 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F6 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U 7 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 0
12 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F7 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 8 ROSA Lauer 10U 2
13 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F6 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 4 Soderville Vogel 10U 3
14 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F7 STMA Gold 10U 5 Andover Doerr 10U 1
15 June 23, 2018 8:30PM F6 Eden Prairie Black 10U 10 Shakopee Black 10U 1
16 June 23, 2018 8:30PM F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 5 Prior Lake Blue 10U 4
17 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F7 Soderville Vogel 10U 8 Mankato Peppers Orange 10U 3
18 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F6 Andover Doerr 10U 4 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U 3
19 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F7 Shakopee Black 10U 7 Wayzata 10U Gold 3
20 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F6 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 5 Prior Lake Blue 10U 2
21 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F6 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 5 STMA Gold 10U 4
22 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F7 Eden Prairie Black 10U 8 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 3
23 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F6 Shakopee Black 10U 6 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 4
24 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F7 Soderville Vogel 10U 2 Andover Doerr 10U 0
25 June 24, 2018 3:30PM F6 STMA Gold 10U 7 Shakopee Black 10U 1
26 June 24, 2018 3:30PM F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 4 Soderville Vogel 10U 3
27 June 24, 2018 4:45PM F6 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 5 Eden Prairie Black 10U 2
28 June 24, 2018 4:45PM F7 STMA Gold 10U 5 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 2
29 June 24, 2018 6:00PM F7 Eden Prairie Black 10U 4 STMA Gold 10U 3
30 June 24, 2018 7:15PM F7 Eden Prairie Black 10U 4 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 0
31 June 24, 2018 8:30PM F7 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 9 Eden Prairie Black 10U 0