Big West 10-Under B Qualifier (Elk River)


Complex Name:Youth Athletic Complex
City, State:Elk River, MN
Tournament Dates:06/23/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Fay Huselid
Director Email: fay_huselid@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-438-7383
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 10U B 5 0 0 840
2 Tonka White Singer 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 5 2 0 700
3 Champlin Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 10U B 5 2 0 560
4 STMA Blue 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U B 4 2 0 420
5 St. Francis Kiser 10U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 10U B 2 2 0 360
5 St. Peter Southworth 10U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 10U B 5 2 0 360
7 Soderville Beckman 10U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 10U B 4 2 0 300
7 Bloomington Blast Red 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U B 2 2 0 300
9 New Prague Black 10U New Prague, MN 10U B 1 2 0 240
9 Elk River Zimski 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
9 Edina Hornets 10U Edina, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
9 Prior Lake White 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
13 Andover Angellotti 10U Andover, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 ROSA Wallace 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
13 Hopkins Blue 10U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 St. Louis Park Black 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
17 Chanhassen Blue 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Andover Grant 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Bloomington Blast White 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 New Prague 10U Red New Prague, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Richfield 10U Scanlon White Richfield , MN 10U B 0 2 0 120
17 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U B 0 2 0 120
17 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U

Qualified

St Louis Park, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
25 CA Heat 10U Robbinsdale, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Bloomington Blast Black 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 OMGAA Eastman 10U

Qualified

Osseo/Maple Grove, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F1 Hopkins Blue 10U 8 Prior Lake White 10U 0
2 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F2 St. Peter Southworth 10U 9 ROSA Wallace 10U 6
3 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F3 Chanhassen Blue 10U 11 New Prague 10U Red 8
4 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F4 STMA Blue 10U 5 OMGAA Eastman 10U 3
5 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F1 Soderville Beckman 10U 8 St. Louis Park Black 10U 7
6 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F2 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 14 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 5
7 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F3 Andover Grant 10U 11 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 2
8 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F4 Elk River Zimski 10U 14 Bloomington Blast White 10U 13
9 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F1 Tonka White Singer 10U 15 CA Heat 10U 9
10 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F2 Edina Hornets 10U 12 Andover Angellotti 10U 11
11 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F3 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 7 Richfield 10U Scanlon White 4
12 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F4 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 13 Hopkins Blue 10U 2
13 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F1 Champlin Park Blue 10U 10 St. Peter Southworth 10U 6
14 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F2 STMA Blue 10U 9 Chanhassen Blue 10U 8
15 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F3 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 4 Soderville Beckman 10U 2
16 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F4 St. Francis Kiser 10U 3 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 2
17 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F1 Elk River Zimski 10U 14 Andover Grant 10U 2
18 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F2 Tonka White Singer 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 1
19 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F3 New Prague Black 10U 13 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 9
20 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F4 New Prague 10U Red 8 OMGAA Eastman 10U 3
21 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F1 Andover Angellotti 10U 15 CA Heat 10U 3
22 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F2 Bloomington Blast White 10U 17 Bloomington Blast Black 10U 16
23 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F3 St. Louis Park Black 10U 11 Anoka-Ramsey White 10U 10
24 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F4 ROSA Wallace 10U 9 Andover Grant 10U 6
25 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F1 Prior Lake White 10U 8 St. Louis Park Bandits 10U 7
26 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F2 Soderville Beckman 10U 13 Richfield 10U Scanlon White 1
27 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F3 Hopkins Blue 10U 13 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 6
28 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F4 Edina Hornets 10U 7 New Prague 10U Red 6
29 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F1 Andover Angellotti 10U 5 Chanhassen Blue 10U 4
30 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F2 St. Peter Southworth 10U 8 Bloomington Blast White 10U 2
31 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F3 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 8 Champlin Park Blue 10U 5
32 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F4 STMA Blue 10U 6 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 3
33 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F1 St. Francis Kiser 10U 5 Elk River Zimski 10U 2
34 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F2 Tonka White Singer 10U 6 New Prague Black 10U 5
35 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F3 Edina Hornets 10U 9 St. Louis Park Black 10U 3
36 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F4 Prior Lake White 10U 12 ROSA Wallace 10U 6
37 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F1 Soderville Beckman 10U 11 Andover Angellotti 10U 6
38 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F2 St. Peter Southworth 10U 12 Hopkins Blue 10U 3
39 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F1 Champlin Park Blue 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 1
40 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F2 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 7 Prior Lake White 10U 1
41 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F3 Soderville Beckman 10U 7 Elk River Zimski 10U 0
42 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F4 St. Peter Southworth 10U 9 New Prague Black 10U 4
43 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 13 STMA Blue 10U 3
44 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F2 Tonka White Singer 10U 8 St. Francis Kiser 10U 0
45 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F3 Champlin Park Blue 10U 12 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 4
46 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F4 St. Peter Southworth 10U 13 Soderville Beckman 10U 3
47 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F1 Champlin Park Blue 10U 8 St. Francis Kiser 10U 3
48 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F2 STMA Blue 10U 13 St. Peter Southworth 10U 4
49 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 9 Tonka White Singer 10U 0
50 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F2 Champlin Park Blue 10U 5 STMA Blue 10U 2
51 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F1 Tonka White Singer 10U 12 Champlin Park Blue 10U 3
52 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F1 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 6 Tonka White Singer 10U 3